Skip to content

Election results

View upcoming elections

Thursday 5 May 2022

Result of election - Bewdley Town Council: Wribbenhall ward

Name of candidate Description (if any) Number of votes Elected
BILLETT, Colin Charles Labour Party 400 No
KILLINGWORTH, Derek The Conservative Party Candidate 532 Yes
VINER, Mattie Green Party 155 No

Turnout: 34.36%

Rejected ballot papers: 0 

Download the result of the Bewdley Town Council: Wribbenhall ward election. 

Tuesday 30 November 2021

Result of the by-election Franche and Habberley North ward

Name of candidate Description Number of votes Elected
HINE, Douglas Peter Independent 198 No
KNOWLES, Nigel Labour Party 372 No
ROSS, David Richard The Conservative Party Candidate 564 Yes
WALKER, Oliver Yasha Liberal Democrats 245 No

Turnout: 18.31%

Rejected ballot papers: 6

Download result of the by-election Franche and Habberley North ward signed declaration

Tuesday 24 August 2021

Notice of uncontested election for a parish councillor

Rock Parish Council

Name of Candidate Home address Description (if any)
Seldon, Emily Address in Wyre Forest The Conservative Party Candidate

View signed declaration of uncontested election for Rock Parish Council

Thursday 6 May 2021

Local count totals for the election of the West Mercia Police and Crime Commissoner stage one

Name of Candidate Description (if any) Number of votes
CAMPION, John The Conservative Party Candidate 14,647
JEWELL, Peter Anthony Edmund Reform UK 1,506
ROWLEY, Margaret Liberal Democrats 3,283
SAHOTA, Kuldip Labour Party Candidate 5,050

Turnout: 32.21%

Rejected ballot papers: 533

View signed declaration of local count total stage one (form 3)

View election results for the West Mercia Police and Crime Commissioner and Statement of Results (form 4) on Shropshire Council website

Thursday 6 May 2021

Result of the election for a parish councillor

Bewdley West Ward

Name of Candidate Description (if any) Number of votes Elected
BEESON John Kenneth Independent Health Concern 190  
BILLETT Colin Charles Labour Party 191  
DAVIS John Edward Green Party 99  
SELDON Emily The Conservative Party Candidate 451 Yes

Turnout : 42.72%

Rejected ballot papers: 2

Download Bewdley West Ward signed declaration

Thursday 6 May 2021

Result of the election Kidderminster Town Council

Ward Elected
Aggborough & Spennells ASTON John Cedric - Independent 
DYKE Helen Elizabeth - Independent 
HINE Doug - Independent 
Blakebrook & Habberley South PHILLIPS Julian Alan Charles - Conservative Party Candidate 
SMITH Juliet Denise - Conservative Party Candidate 
STOKES Edward James - Conservative Party Candidate 
Broadwaters MUIR Tony Andrew - The Conservative Party Candidate
RAYNER Mary Alice - Independent
ROOK Sarah Elizabeth Nicole - Labour Party
Foley Park & Hoobrook CHAMBERS Darren - Conservative Party Candidate 
GALE Kevin George - Conservative Party Candidate
GALE Nicola Lynnette - Conservative Party Candidate
Franche & Habberley North CONNOLLY George Anthony - Conservative Party Candidate 
HOPKINS William Thomas - Conservative Party Candidate
ROSS David Richard - Conservative Party Candidate
Offmore & Comberton BISHOP Rosemary Elizabeth - Conservative Party Candidate 
MIAH Shazu - Liberal Democrats 
OBORSKI Frances Mary - Liberal Democrats

View full results broken down by ward. 

 

Thursday 6 May 2021

Result of the election of a Worcestershire County Councillor

Division Elected  Party
Bewdley MOREHEAD Daniel  The Conservative Party Candidate
Chaddesley HART Marcus John The Conservative Party Candidate
Cookley, Wolverley & Wribbenhall HARDIMAN Ian David  The Conservative Party Candidate
St Barnabas ROSS David Richard The Conservative Party Candidate
St Chads HOPKINS William Thomas The Conservative Party Candidate
St Georges & St Oswalds MUIR Tony Andrew The Conservative Party Candidate
St Johns ONSLOW-FAGE Tracey Lee The Conservative Party Candidate
St Marys DESMOND Nathan John The Conservative Party Candidate
Stourport-on-Severn

HARRISON Paul 

ROGERS Christopher John

Conservative Party Candidate

Conservative Party Candidate

View the full results for the Wyre Forest area by division

View full Worcestershire County Council election results

Archived results from previous elections

Result of the election for a parish councillor for Bewdley West

Candidate Description Votes Elected?
AKATHIOTIS, Rachel Louise Liberal Democrats 36  
BAILEY, Corinne Lesley Labour Party 57  
COPLEY, Andrew John Green Party 122  
MAHER, Michael John The Conservative Party Candidate 219 YES

Turnout: 20.02%

Invalid ballot papers: 1

Declaration of result of poll

Result of the election for a parish councillor for Stourport-on-Severn, Areley Kings

Candidate Description Votes Elected?
CLASPER, Luke Thomas Green Party 111  
HARRISON, Paul The Conservative Party Candidate 175 YES
PRATT, Peter Christopher Liberal Democrats 10  
SAVAGE, Nicholas Labour Party 40  
THOMAS, Neil Independent Community and Health Concern 97  

Turnout: 21.08%

Invalid ballot papers: 1

Declaration of result of poll

Website feedback
We will only contact you regarding this feedback.
Back to top