Results Worcestershire County Council 6 May 2021
Election of a County Councillor
The following is the results of the election of a County Councillor for
Name of Candidate | Description (if any) | Number of votes | Elected? |
---|---|---|---|
AKATHIOTIS Rachel Louise | Liberal Democrats | 73 | |
BELL Janice Christine | Green Party | 344 | |
EDGINTON-WHITE Calne Elaine | Independent | 441 | |
MOREHEAD Daniel | The Conservative Party Candidate | 1365 | Yes |
STANCZYSZYN Rodney | Labour Party | 540 |
Turnout : 37.55%
Rejected ballot papers:15
Name of Candidate | Description (if any) | Number of votes | Elected? |
---|---|---|---|
DYKE Helen Elizabeth | Independent | 939 | |
HAND Christopher George | Labour Party | 240 | |
HART Marcus John | The Conservative Party Candidate | 1528 | Yes |
JAMES Gary Adrian | Independent | 99 |
Turnout : 40.29%
Rejected ballot papers: 14
Cookley, Wolverley & Wribbenhall Division
Name of Candidate | Description (if any) | Number of votes | Elected? |
---|---|---|---|
BEESON John Kenneth | Independent Health Concern | 436 | |
GORECKI Marcin Marek | Liberal Democrats | 38 | |
HARDIMAN Ian David | The Conservative Party Candidate | 1654 | Yes |
JONES David Paul | Labour Party | 580 | |
SPOHRER Katherine | Green Party | 265 |
Turnout : 37.73%
Rejected ballot papers:16
Download signed declaration Cookley, Wolverley & Wribbenhall Division
Name of Candidate | Description (if any) | Number of votes | Elected? |
---|---|---|---|
GRIFFITHS Susannah Louise | Independent Health Concern | 493 | |
KNOWLES Nigel | Labour Party | 586 | |
OLIVER Phillip Richard | Green Party | 158 | |
ROSS David Richard | The Conservative Party Candidate | 1114 | Yes |
WALKER Oliver Yasha | Liberal Democrats | 76 |
Turnout : 32.28%
Rejected ballot papers: 23
Name of Candidate | Description (if any) | Number of votes | Elected? |
---|---|---|---|
CAULFIELD Brett Raymond | Green Party | 197 | |
HILTON Luke Elliot | Labour Party | 319 | |
HOPKINS William Thomas | The Conservative Party Candidate | 910 | Yes |
OBORSKI Frances Mary | Liberal Democrats | 832 |
Turnout : 31.99%
Rejected ballot papers: 24
St Georges & St Oswalds Division
Name of Candidate | Description (if any) | Number of votes | Elected? |
---|---|---|---|
HOLMES Marie Ann | Labour Party | 357 | |
MIAH Shazu | Liberal Democrats | 446 | |
MUIR Tony Andrew | The Conservative Party Candidate | 654 | Yes |
RAYNER Mary Alice | Independent | 522 | |
VINER Mattie | Green Party | 149 |
Turnout : 28.79%
Rejected ballot papers: 27
Download signed declaration St Georges & St Oswalds Division
Name of Candidate | Description (if any) | Number of votes | Elected? |
---|---|---|---|
BEAVIS Adrian Stanley | Liberal Democrats | 109 | |
DAVIS John Edward | Green Party | 156 | |
MEEKINGS Susan Caroline | Independent Health Concern | 194 | |
ONSLOW-FAGE Tracey Lee | The Conservative Party Candidate | 1330 | Yes |
WHITEHOUSE Leigh | Labour Party | 558 |
Turnout : 31.97%
Rejected ballot papers: 17
Name of Candidate | Description (if any) | Number of votes | Elected? |
---|---|---|---|
CASSIDY Clare | Liberal Democrats | 325 | |
DESMOND Nathan John | The Conservative Party Candidate | 1277 | Yes |
FINCH David John | Green Party | 256 | |
WEBSTER Gareth David | Labour Party | 546 |
Turnout : 25.09 %
Rejected ballot papers: 21
Name of Candidate | Description (if any) | Number of votes | Elected? |
---|---|---|---|
CLASPER Luke Thomas | Green Party | 468 | |
GRIFFITHS Jacqueline Elizabeth | Labour Party | 911 | |
HARRISON Paul | Conservative Party Candidate | 2165 | Yes |
POWELL-BARNETT Claire June | Independent Health Concern | 1152 | |
PRATT Christopher | Liberal Democrats | 180 | |
ROGERS Christopher John |
Conservative Party Candidate | 2305 | Yes |
SAVAGE Nicholas | Labour Party | 753 | |
SCHMEISING-BARNES Ingrid | Liberal Democrats | 193 | |
THOMAS John William Roland | Independent Health Concern | 1092 |
Turnout : 30.32%
Rejected ballot papers: 521