Skip to content

Results Kidderminster Town Council 6 May 2021

Election of Parish Councillors

The following is the results for the election of a Parish Councillor for:

Name of Candidate Description (if any) Number of votes Elected?
AKATHIOTIS Rachel Louise  Liberal Democrats  360  
ASTON John Cedric  Independent  1118 Yes
BIRD Christopher John Labour Party  412  
DYKE Helen Elizabeth Independent  1606 Yes
HINE Doug  Independent  1088 Yes
HUGHES Paul James  The Conservative Party Candidate  890  

Turnout: 36.85%

Invalid ballot papers: 1848
Includes ballots papers where electors have used only one or two of the three votes they had available.

Declaration of result of poll

Name of Candidate Description (if any) Number of votes Elected?
CAULFIELD Victoria Ann  Green Party  671  
GORECKI Marcin Marek  Liberal Democrats  323  
LLOYD Robert John  Independent Health Concern  501  
PHILLIPS Julian Alan Charles  Conservative Party Candidate  859 Yes
SMITH Juliet Denise  Conservative Party Candidate  976 Yes
STOKES Edward James  Conservative Party Candidate  724 Yes
WHITEHOUSE Leigh Labour Party 708  

Turnout: 29.53%

Invalid ballot papers: 1380
Includes ballots papers where electors have used only one or two of the three votes they had available.

Declaration of result of poll

Name of Candidate Description (if any) Number of votes Elected?
MUIR Tony Andrew  The Conservative Party Candidate  670 Yes
RAYNER Mary Alice  Independent  774 Yes
ROOK Sarah Elizabeth Nicole  Labour Party  630 Yes
TOOLAN Kyle Jon  Independent  211  
TOTTY Alan Liberal Democrats  347  
VINER Mattie  Green Party  398  
YOUNG Peter Winston Montgomery Independent Health Concern 511  

Turnout: 27.81%

Invalid ballot papers: 2069
Includes ballots papers where electors have used only one or two of the three votes they had available.

Declaration of result of poll

Name of Candidate Description (if any) Number of votes Elected?
BEAVIS Adrian Stanley  Liberal Democrats  264  
BEAVIS Leia Racheal Devon  Liberal Democrats  228  
CASSIDY Clare  Liberal Democrats  348  
CHAMBERS Darren  Conservative Party Candidate  1018 Yes
FINCH David John Green Party  373  
GALE Kevin George  Conservative Party Candidate  901 Yes
GALE Nicola Lynnette Conservative Party Candidate 1001 Yes
MEEKINGS Susan Caroline Independent Health Concern 450  
MOULE William Christopher Labour Party 394  
RANSLEY Charlotte Ellen Mary Labour Party 412  

Turnout: 26.72%

Invalid ballot papers: 647
Includes ballots papers where electors have used only one or two of the three votes they had available.

Declaration of result of poll

Name of Candidate Description (if any)

Number of votes

Elected?

CONNOLLY George Anthony  Conservative Party Candidate  1048 Yes
DAVIS John Edward  Green Party  286  
GRIFFITHS Susannah Louise Independent Health Concern  761  
HILTON Luke Elliot  Labour Party  431  
HOPKINS William Thomas Conservative Party Candidate 886 Yes
KNOWLES Nigel Labour Party 672  
MCGUIRE Angela Independent Health Concern 410  
ROBERTSON Keith Roderick Independent Health Concern 300  
ROSS David Richard Conservative Party Candidate 1006 Yes
WALKER Oliver Yasha  Liberal Democrats  160  
WOOLLEY Daniel Stephen  Labour Party  468  

Turnout: 32.08%

Invalid ballot papers: 847
Includes ballots papers where electors have used only one or two of the three votes they had available.

Declaration of result of poll

Name of Candidate Description (if any) Number of votes Elected?
BISHOP Rosemary Elizabeth Conservative Party Candidate  902 Yes
CARROLL Liam Denzel Peter  Labour Party  425  
CAULFIELD Brett Raymond  Green Party  444  
GRACE Nigel John  Liberal Democrats  573  
MIAH Shazu  Liberal Democrats  756 Yes
OBORSKI Frances Mary Liberal Democrats 956 Yes
SAVAGE Nicholas Labour Party 331  
STOOKE Martin John  Conservative Party Candidate  750  

Turnout: 30.15%

Invalid ballot papers: 1589
Includes ballots papers where electors have used only one or two of the three votes they had available.

Declaration of result of poll

We will only contact you regarding this feedback.
Back to top