Skip to content

Notice of poll Kidderminster Town Council

Download notice of poll Kidderminster Town Council

Election of Town Councillors

 

Notice is hereby given that:

  1. A poll for the election of Parish Councillors for Kidderminster Aggborough & Spennells will be held on Thursday 6 May 2021, between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.
  2. The number of Parish Councillors to be elected is three.
  3. The names, home addresses and descriptions of the Candidates remaining validly nominated for election and the names of all persons signing the Candidates’ nomination paper are as follows:

    Name of Candidate

    Home Address

    Description (if any)

    Names of Signatories

    Proposers(+), Seconders(++)

    AKATHIOTIS Rachel Louise

    2 Langford Court Wribbenhall Bewdley DY12 1FD

    Liberal Democrats

    Iain A.B. Price (+)

    Christopher J Harvey

    (++)

    ASTON

    John Cedric

    23 Fieldfare Court Kidderminster Worcs DY10 4TT

    Independent

    Helen E Dyke (+)

    Peter Dyke (++)

    BIRD Chris

    415 Chester Road North Kidderminster DY10 1TB

    Labour Party

    Keith Budden (+)

    Heather L Budden (++)

    DYKE

    Helen Elizabeth

    45 Dunlin Drive Kidderminster Worcs DY10 4TB

    Independent

    Peter Dyke (+)

    Graham W Ballinger

    (++)

    HINE Doug

    59 Dotterel Place

    Kidderminster DY10

    4UD

    Independent

    Helen E Dyke (+)

    Peter Dyke (++)

    HUGHES Paul James

    77 Dunlin Drive

    Kidderminster DY10

    4TB

    The Conservative Party

    Candidate

    Pauline E Kiely (+)

    Rebbecca Jones (++)

  4. The situation of Polling Stations and the description of persons entitled to vote thereat are as follows:
    Situation of polling station Station number Ranges of electoral register numbers of persons entitled to vote thereat
    Kidderminster Harriers Social Club, Stadium Close, Hoo Road, Kidderminster, DY10 1NB 4 AS-1-1 to AS-1-984
    Kidderminster Harriers Social Club, Stadium Close, Hoo Road, Kidderminster, DY10 1NB 5 AS-2-1 to AS-2-2120
    The Rivers CofE, T/As Heronswood Primary School, Heronswood Road, Kidderminster, DY10 4EX 6 AS-3-1 to AS-3-1971
    The Rivers CofE, T/As Heronswood Primary School, Heronswood Road, Kidderminster, DY10 4EX 7 AS-3-1972 to AS-3-3589

Notice is hereby given that:

  1. A poll for the election of Parish Councillors for Kidderminster Blakebrook & Habberley South will be held on Thursday 6 May 2021, between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.
  2. The number of Parish Councillors to be elected is three.
  3. The names, home addresses and descriptions of the Candidates remaining validly nominated for election and the names of all persons signing the Candidates’ nomination paper are as follows:

    Name of Candidate

    Home Address

    Description (if any)

    Names of Signatories

    Proposers(+), Seconders(++)

    CAULFIELD Vicky

    64 Birchfield Road

    Kidderminster DY11

    6PG

    Green Party

    Brett R Caulfield (+)

    John Appleby (++)

    GORECKI Marcin Marek

    67 Tomkinson Drive

    Kidderminster DY11

    6NP

    Liberal Democrats

    Adrian S Beavis (+)

    Anita E Beavis (++)

    LLOYD Robert John

    30 Chesshire Avenue Stourport-on-Severn Worcs DY13 0EA

    Independent Health

    Concern

    Anna L L`Huillier (+)

    Richard T Taylor (++)

    PHILLIPS

    Julian Alan Charles

    411 Stourport Road

    Kidderminster DY11

    7BG

    Conservative Party

    Candidate

    Juliet Smith (+)

    Edward Stokes (++)

    SMITH

    Juliet Denise

    81 Hemming Street

    Kidderminster DY11

    6NB

    Conservative Party

    Candidate

    Edward Stokes (+)

    Sharon E Bell (++)

    STOKES Edward James

    47 Lea Bank Avenue

    Kidderminster DY11

    6PD

    Conservative Party

    Candidate

    Juliet Smith (+)

    Alison Trueman (++)

    WHITEHOUSE Leigh

    19 Claughton Court

    Kidderminster DY11

    6BL

    Labour Party

    Jane Yarwood (+)

    Nicholas Yarwood (++)

  4. The situation of Polling Stations and the description of persons entitled to vote thereat are as follows:

    Situation of Polling Station

    Station

    Number

    Ranges of electoral register numbers of

    persons entitled to vote thereat

    Evangelical Church, Kidderminster Evangelical Church, Greatfield Road, Kidderminster, DY11 6PP

    8

    BHS-1-1 to BHS-1-1095

    Evangelical Church, Kidderminster Evangelical Church, Greatfield Road, Kidderminster, DY11 6PP

    8

    BHS-2-1 to BHS-2-1703

    Evangelical Church, Kidderminster Evangelical Church, Greatfield Road, Kidderminster, DY11 6PP

    9

    BHS-3-1 to BHS-3-844

    Gainsborough House Hotel, Bewdley Hill, Kidderminster, DY11 6BS

    10

    BHS-4-1 to BHS-4-329

    Gainsborough House Hotel, Bewdley Hill, Kidderminster, DY11 6BS

    11

    BHS-5-1 to BHS-5-2969

Notice is hereby given that:

  1. A poll for the election of Parish Councillors for Kidderminster Broadwaters will be held on Thursday 6 May 2021, between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.
  2. The number of Parish Councillors to be elected is three.
  3. The names, home addresses and descriptions of the Candidates remaining validly nominated for election and the names of all persons signing the Candidates’ nomination paper are as follows:

    Name of Candidate

    Home Address

    Description (if any)

    Names of Signatories

    Proposers(+), Seconders(++)

    MUIR

    Tony Andrew

    74 Summer Road

    Kidderminster DY11

    7JS

    The Conservative Party

    Candidate

    Howard C Brown (+)

    Denise D Brown (++)

    RAYNER Mary Alice

    23 Dunnington Avenue

    Kidderminster DY10

    2YS

    Independent

    Adam Chawro (+)

    John D Rayner (++)

    ROOK

    Sarah Elizabeth

    Nicole

    22 Ismere Way Broadwaters Kidderminster DY10

    2YG

    Labour Party

    Vander L Browning (+)

    Derick G Howles (++)

    TOOLAN Kyle Jon

    10 Greatwich Way Kidderminster Worcestershire DY10

    2GB

    Independent

    David J Latham (+)

    Jacqueline A Latham

    (++)

    TOTTY Alan

    10A Doverdale Ave

    Kidderminster DY10

    3BS

    Liberal Democrats

    Syed A Ali (+)

    Rohima Khatun (++)

    VINER Mattie

    8 Pat Davis Court

    Kidderminster DY10

    2NF

    Green Party

    Janice D Poulton (+)

    Thomas J G Millward

    (++)

    YOUNG

    Peter Winston

    Montgomery

    3 Eider Close Kidderminster Worcs DY10 4TE

    Independent Health

    Concern

    Jane D Goodman (+)

    Carole A Lewis (++)

  4. The situation of Polling Stations and the description of persons entitled to vote thereat are as follows:

    Situation of Polling Station

    Station Number

    Ranges of electoral register numbers of persons entitled to vote thereat

    Trinity Methodist Church, Churchfields, Kidderminster, DY10 2JL

    12

    BR-1-1 to BR-1-1635

    Trinity Methodist Church, Churchfields, Kidderminster, DY10 2JL

    13

    BR-2-1 to BR-2-1898

    St Oswalds Church Centre, Broadwaters Drive, Kidderminster, DY10 2RY

    14

    BR-3-1 to BR-3-1604

    St Oswalds Church Centre, Broadwaters Drive, Kidderminster, DY10 2RY

    15

    BR-3-1605 to BR-3-3197

Notice is hereby given that:

  1. A poll for the election of Parish Councillors for Kidderminster Foley Park & Hoobrook will be held on Thursday 6 May 2021, between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.
  2. The number of Parish Councillors to be elected is three.
  3. The names, home addresses and descriptions of the Candidates remaining validly nominated for election and the names of all persons signing the Candidates’ nomination paper are as follows:

    Name of Candidate

    Home Address

    Description (if any)

    Names of Signatories

    Proposers(+), Seconders(++)

    BEAVIS

    Adrian Stanley

    15 Wood Street

    Kidderminster DY11 6UE

    Liberal Democrats

    Iain J Partridge (+)

    Anthony Dearing (++)

    BEAVIS

    Leia Racheal Devon

    140 Wood Street

    Kidderminster DY11 6UF

    Liberal Democrats

    Iain J Partridge (+)

    Deborah Dearing (++)

    CASSIDY Clare

    15 Reservoir Road Kidderminster Worcs. DY11 7AP

    Liberal Democrats

    Michael J Loftus (+)

    Teresa M E Crane (++)

    CHAMBERS Darren

    179 Sutton Park Road

    Kidderminster DY11 6LF

    Conservative Party

    Candidate

    John-Paul Campion (+)

    Sally J Chambers (++)

    FINCH Dave

    The Grange 162 Sutton Park Road Kidderminster DY11 6LF

    Green Party

    Michael J Bradley (+)

    Diana J Winfield (++)

    GALE

    Kevin George

    20 Ferguson Drive

    Kidderminster DY11 7HG

    Conservative Party

    Candidate

    Daniel M Gale (+)

    Kieron J.K. Gale (++)

    GALE Nicky

    20 Ferguson Drive

    Kidderminster DY11 7HG

    Conservative Party

    Candidate

    Daniel M Gale (+)

    Kieron J.K. Gale (++)

    MEEKINGS Susan Caroline

    38 Hazelwood Close Kidderminster Worcestershire DY11 6LN

    Independent Health

    Concern

    Terence G Sparkes (+)

    Janet Maddox (++)

    MOULE

    William Christopher

    98A Wilden Lane Stouport-on-Severn Worcestershire DY13 9LP

    Labour Party

    John Beckingham (+)

    Emily U Jones (++)

    RANSLEY

    Charlotte Ellen Mary

    50 Ray Mercer Way Kidderminster Worcestershire DY10 1NY

    Labour Party

    John Beckingham (+)

    Emily U Jones (++)

  4. The situation of Polling Stations and the description of persons entitled to vote thereat are as follows:

    Situation of Polling Station

    Station Number

    Ranges of electoral register numbers of persons entitled to vote thereat

    Holy Innocents Community Hall, Sutton Park Road, Kidderminster, DY11 6LA

    23

    FPH-1-1 to FPH-1-2428

    Holy Innocents Community Hall, Sutton Park Road, Kidderminster, DY11 6LA

    24

    FPH-2-1 to FPH-2-1660

    St Peters Church Hall, Meredith Green, Birchen Coppice, Kidderminster, DY11 7EJ

    25

    FPH-3-1 to FPH-3-2135

    1st Kidderminster Sea Scout Group Hut, 152 Hoo Road, Kidderminster, DY10 1LP

    26

    FPH-4-1 to FPH-4-1325



Notice is hereby given that:

  1. A poll for the election of Parish Councillors for Kidderminster Franche & Habberley North will be held on Thursday 6 May 2021, between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.
  2. The number of Parish Councillors to be elected is three.
  3. The names, home addresses and descriptions of the Candidates remaining validly nominated for election and the names of all persons signing the Candidates’ nomination paper are as follows:

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Names of Signatories

Proposers(+), Seconders(++)

CONNOLLY George Anthony

162 St Johns Avenue, Kidderminster DY11 6AT

Conservative Party Candidate

Shaun H Burge (+)

Brandon A Stokes (++)

DAVIS
John Edward

29 Sutton Road, Kidderminster DY11 6QN

Green Party

Andrew J Baker (+)

Laura A Oliver (++)

GRIFFITHS Susie

5 Hawkstone Close Marlpool, Kidderminster Worcs DY11 5EG

Independent Health Concern

Trevor Perks (+)

Priscilla A Morris (++)

HILTON Luke Elliot

2 Spindle Close, Kidderminster DY11 5DX

Labour Party

Daniel S Woolley (+)

Sandra A Hilton (++)

HOPKINS Bill

8 Linden Avenue, Kidderminster DY10 3AA

Conservative Party Candidate

Jean Green (+)

Philip A Green (++)

KNOWLES Nigel

18 Welch Gate, Bewdley Worcs DY12 2AT

Labour Party

David G Hyde (+)

Lynn Hyde (++)

MCGUIRE Angela

128 Tennyson Way, Kidderminster Worcs DY10 3XR

Independent Health Concern

Shelby J Ashfield (+)

Mark A Griffiths (++)

ROBERTSON Keith Roderick

10 Swallow Drive, Kidderminster DY10 4DG

Independent Health

Concern

Mark A Griffiths (+)

Susannah L Griffiths

(++)

ROSS
David Richard

11 Pheasant Close, Kidderminster DY10

4HJ

Conservative Party

Candidate

Jean Green (+)

Philip A Green (++)

WALKER Oliver Yasha

13 Delphinium Close Kidderminster DY11 5HB

Liberal Democrats

Jackie A Madden (+)

William R Walker (++)

WOOLLEY Daniel Stephen

62 Aster Avenue Kidderminster DY11 5DT

Labour Party

Luke E Hilton (+)

Sandra A Hilton (++)

  1. The situation of Polling Stations and the description of persons entitled to vote thereat are as follows:

 

Situation of Polling Station

Station Number

Ranges of electoral register numbers of persons entitled to vote thereat

Franche Community Church, Chestnut Grove, Kidderminster, DY11 5QA

19

FHN-1-1 to FHN-1-1731

St Barnabas Community Hall, Wolverley Road, Franche, Kidderminster, DY11 5JN

20

FHN-2-1 to FHN-2-1349

Kidderminster Carolians Rugby Football Club, Marlpool Lane, Kidderminster, DY11 5HP

21

FHN-3-1 to FHN-3-2396

Kidderminster Carolians Rugby Football Club, Marlpool Lane, Kidderminster, DY11 5HP

22

FHN-3-2397 to FHN-3-4547

 

Notice is hereby given that:

  1. A poll for the election of Parish Councillors for Kidderminster Offmore & Comberton will be held on Thursday 6 May 2021, between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.
  2. The number of Parish Councillors to be elected is three.
  3. The names, home addresses and descriptions of the Candidates remaining validly nominated for election and the names of all persons signing the Candidates’ nomination paper are as follows:

Name of Candidate

Home Address

Description (if any)

Names of Signatories

Proposers(+), Seconders(++)

BISHOP Rose

100 Queen Elizabeth Road Kidderminster DY10 3BG

Conservative Party

Candidate

Brenda J Walker (+)

Ann-Marie Bishop (++)

CARROLL

Liam Denzel Peter

3 Broom Crescent

Kidderminster DY10 3BW

Labour Party

Marie A Holmes (+)

Stuart B Holmes (++)

CAULFIELD Brett Raymond

64 Birchfield Road

Kidderminster DY11 6PG

Green Party

Austin B Caulfied (+)

Thomas C Poole (++)

GRACE Nigel John

8 Betjeman Court

Kidderminster DY10 3EN

Liberal Democrats

Frances M Oborski (+)

Louise Thomas (++)

MIAH Shazu

201B Birmingham Road Kidderminster DY10 2DB

Liberal Democrats

Frances M Oborski (+)

Nigel J Grace (++)

OBORSKI Fran

6 Osborne Close

Kidderminster DY10 3YY

Liberal Democrats

Shazu Miah (+)

Alan J Totty (++)

SAVAGE Nick

11 Bigbury Lane Wilden Stourport on Severn DY13 9JU

Labour Party

Marie A Holmes (+)

Stuart B Holmes (++)

STOOKE Martin John

419 Chester Road North Kidderminster DY10 1TB

Conservative Party

Candidate

William T Hopkins (+)

Lilian E Steadman (++)

  1. The situation of Polling Stations and the description of persons entitled to vote thereat are as follows:

Situation of Polling Station

Station

Number

Ranges of electoral register numbers of

persons entitled to vote thereat

St Chads Church Hall, Burcher Green, Comberton, Kidderminster, DY10 3AY

32

OFC-1-1 to OFC-1-2418

St Chads Church Hall, Burcher Green, Comberton, Kidderminster, DY10 3AY

33

OFC-2-1 to OFC-2-1197

Offmore Church, Gray Close, Offmore Farm, Kidderminster, DY10 3YE

34

OFC-3-1 to OFC-3-2641

This poll is taken together with the elections for a Police and Crime Commissioner for the West Mercia Area & Worcestershire County Council.

Tuesday 27 April 2021 

Ian Miller

Returning Officer

Printed and published by the Returning Officer, Wyre Forest House, Finepoint Way, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY11 7WF

We will only contact you regarding this feedback.
Back to top