Skip to content

Statement of persons nominated Kidderminster Town Council

Download statement of persons nominated Kidderminster Town Council

Election of Parish Councillors

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Parish Councillor for:

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Name of Proposer (*), Seconder (**) and Assentors Reason why no longer nominated*
AKATHIOTIS Rachel Louise  2 Langford Court, Wribbenhall, Bewdley DY12 1FD  Liberal Democrats  Price Iain A.B. *
Harvey Christopher J ** 
 
ASTON John Cedric  23 Fieldfare Court, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY10 4TT  Independent  Dyke Helen E *
Dyke Peter ** 
 
BIRD Chris  415 Chester Road North, Kidderminster, DY10 1TB  Labour Party  Budden Keith *
Budden Heather L ** 
 
DYKE Helen Elizabeth 45 Dunlin Drive, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY10 4TB Independent  Dyke Peter *
Ballinger Graham W ** 
 
HINE Doug  59 Dotterel Place, Kidderminster, DY10 4UD  Independent  Dyke Helen E *
Dyke Peter ** 
 
HUGHES Paul James  77 Dunlin Drive, Kidderminster, DY10 4TB  The Conservative Party Candidate  Kiely Pauline E *
Jones Rebbecca ** 
 

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Name of Proposer (*), Seconder (**) and Assentors Reason why no longer nominated*
CAULFIELD Vicky  64 Birchfield Road, Kidderminster, DY11 6PG  Green Party  Caulfield Brett R *
Appleby John ** 
 
GORECKI Marcin Marek  67 Tomkinson Drive, Kidderminster, DY11 6NP  Liberal Democrats  Beavis Adrian S *
Beavis Anita E ** 
 
LLOYD Robert John  30 Chesshire Avenue, Stourport-on-Severn, Worcs, DY13 0EA  Independent Health Concern  L’Huillier Anna L *
Taylor Richard T ** 
 
PHILLIPS Julian Alan Charles  411 Stourport Road, Kidderminster, DY11 7BG  Conservative Party Candidate  Smith Juliet *
Stokes Edward ** 
 
SMITH Juliet Denise  81 Hemming Street, Kidderminster, DY11 6NB  Conservative Party Candidate  Stokes Edward *
Bell Sharon E ** 
 
STOKES Edward James  (address in Wyre Forest)  Conservative Party Candidate  Smith Juliet *
Trueman Alison ** 
 
WHITEHOUSE Leigh (address in Wyre Forest) Labour Party Yarwood Jane *
Yarwood Nicholas **
 

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Name of Proposer (*), Seconder (**) and Assentors Reason why no longer nominated*
MUIR Tony Andrew  74 Summer Road, Kidderminster, DY11 7JS  The Conservative Party Candidate  Brown Howard C *
Brown Denise D ** 
 
RAYNER Mary Alice  23 Dunnington Avenue, Kidderminster, DY10 2YS  Independent  Chawro Adam *
Rayner John D ** 
 
ROOK Sarah Elizabeth Nicole  22 Ismere Way, Broadwaters, Kidderminster, DY10 2YG  Labour Party  Browning Vander L *
Howles Derick G ** 
 
TOOLAN Kyle Jon  10 Greatwich Way, Kidderminster, Worcestershire, DY10 2GB  Independent  Latham David J *
Latham Jacqueline A ** 
 
TOTTY Alan 10A Doverdale Ave, Kidderminster, DY10 3BS  Liberal Democrats  Ali Syed A *
Khatun Rohima ** 
 
VINER Mattie  8 Pat Davis Court, Kidderminster, DY10 2NF  Green Party  Poulton Janice D *
Millward Thomas J G ** 
 
YOUNG Peter Winston Montgomery 3 Eider Close, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY10 4TE Independent Health Concern Goodman Jane D *
Lewis Carole A **
 

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Name of Proposer (*), Seconder (**) and Assentors Reason why no longer nominated*
BEAVIS Adrian Stanley  15 Wood Street, Kidderminster, DY11 6UE  Liberal Democrats  Partridge Iain J *
Dearing Anthony ** 
 
BEAVIS Leia Racheal Devon  140 Wood Street, Kidderminster, DY11 6UF Liberal Democrats  Partridge Iain J *
Dearing Deborah ** 
 
CASSIDY Clare  15 Reservoir Road, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY11 7AP  Liberal Democrats  Loftus Michael J *
Crane Teresa M E ** 
 
CHAMBERS Darren  179 Sutton Park Road, Kidderminster, DY11 6LF  Conservative Party Candidate  Campion John-Paul *
Chambers Sally J ** 
 
FINCH Dave  The Grange, 162 Sutton Park Road, Kidderminster, DY11 6LF  Green Party  Bradley Michael J *
Winfield Diana J ** 
 
GALE Kevin George  20 Ferguson Drive, Kidderminster, DY11 7HG  Conservative Party Candidate  Gale Daniel M *
Gale Kieron J.K. ** 
 
GALE Nicky 20 Ferguson Drive, Kidderminster, DY11 7HG Conservative Party Candidate Gale Daniel M *
Gale Kieron J.K. **
 
MEEKINGS Susan Caroline 38 Hazelwood Close, Kidderminster, Worcestershire, DY11 6LN Independent Health Concern Sparkes Terence G *
Maddox Janet **
 
MOULE William Christopher 98A Wilden Lane, Stouport-on-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 9LP Labour Party Beckingham John *
Jones Emily U **
 
RANSLEY Charlotte Ellen Mary 50 Ray Mercer Way, Kidderminster, Worcestershire, DY10 1NY Labour Party Beckingham John *
Jones Emily U **
 

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Name of Proposer (*), Seconder (**) and Assentors Reason why no longer nominated*
CONNOLLY George Anthony  (address in Wyre Forest)  Conservative Party Candidate  Burge Shaun H *
Stokes Brandon A ** 
 
DAVIS John Edward  (address in Wyre Forest)  Green Party  Baker Andrew J *
Oliver Laura A ** 
 
GRIFFITHS Susie  5 Hawkstone Close, Marlpool, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY11 5EG  Independent Health Concern  Perks Trevor *
Morris Priscilla A ** 
 
HILTON Luke Elliot  (address in Wyre Forest)  Labour Party  Woolley Daniel S *
Hilton Sandra A ** 
 
HOPKINS Bill 8 Linden Avenue, Kidderminster, DY10 3AA Conservative Party Candidate Green Jean *
Green Philip A **
 
KNOWLES Nigel 18 Welch Gate, Bewdley, Worcs, DY12 2AT Labour Party Hyde David G *
Hyde Lynn **
 
MCGUIRE Angela 128 Tennyson Way, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY10 3XR Independent Health Concern Ashfield Shelby J *
Griffiths Mark A **
 
ROBERTSON Keith Roderick 10 Swallow Drive, Kidderminster, DY10 4DG Independent Health Concern Griffiths Mark A *
Griffiths Susannah L **
 
ROSS David Richard 11 Pheasant Close, Kidderminster, DY10 4HJ Conservative Party Candidate Green Jean *
Green Philip A **
 
WALKER Oliver Yasha  13 Delphinium Close, Kidderminster, DY11 5HB  Liberal Democrats  Madden Jackie A *
Walker William R ** 
 
WOOLLEY Daniel Stephen  62 Aster Avenue, Kidderminster, DY11 5DT  Labour Party  Hilton Luke E *
Hilton Sandra A ** 
 

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Name of Proposer (*), Seconder (**) and Assentors Reason why no longer nominated*
BISHOP Rose  100 Queen Elizabeth Road, Kidderminster, DY10 3BG  Conservative Party Candidate  Walker Brenda J *
Bishop Ann-Marie ** 
 
CARROLL Liam Denzel Peter  3 Broom Crescent, Kidderminster, DY10 3BW  Labour Party  Holmes Marie A *
Holmes Stuart B ** 
 
CAULFIELD Brett Raymond  64 Birchfield Road, Kidderminster, DY11 6PG  Green Party  Caulfied Austin B *
Poole Thomas C ** 
 
GRACE Nigel John  8 Betjeman Court, Kidderminster, DY10 3EN  Liberal Democrats  Oborski Frances M *
Thomas Louise ** 
 
MIAH Shazu  201B Birmingham Road, Kidderminster, DY10 2DB  Liberal Democrats O  Oborski Frances M *
Grace Nigel J ** 
 
OBORSKI Fran 6 Osborne Close, Kidderminster, DY10 3YY Liberal Democrats Miah Shazu *
Totty Alan J **
 
SAVAGE Nick 11 Bigbury Lane, Wilden, Stourport on Severn, DY13 9JU Labour Party Holmes Marie A *
Holmes Stuart B **
 
STOOKE Martin John  419 Chester Road North, Kidderminster, DY10 1TB  Conservative Party Candidate  Hopkins William T *
Steadman Lilian E ** 
 

The persons above, where no entry is made in the last column, have been and stand validly nominated.

A POLL WILL BE TAKEN on Thursday 06 May 2021 between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.

Where contested this poll is taken together with the elections of The Police and Crime Commissioner for the West Mercia Area and to Worcestershire County Council.

^In England, if a candidate has requested not to make their home address public, the relevant electoral area in which their home address is situated (or the country if their address is outside the UK) will be provided.

We will only contact you regarding this feedback.
Back to top