Skip to content

Notice of election agents Worcestershire County Council

Download Notice of Election Agents

Election of a County Councillor

Thursday 6 May 2021

I HEREBY GIVE NOTICE that the names of election agents of the candidates at this election, and the addresses of the offices or places of such election agents to which all claims, notices, writs, summons, and other documents addressed to them may be sent, have respectively been declared in writing to me as follows:

Name of Election Agent

Correspondence Address

Name of Candidate

OBORSKI MBE
Fran

6, Osborne Close, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY10 3YY

AKATHIOTIS
Rachel Louise

OLIVER
Phillip Richard

47 Franche Road, Wolverley, Kidderminster, DY11 5TU 

BELL
Janice Christine

EDGINTON-WHITE
Calne Elaine

Foundry Cottage, 12 Dowles Road, Bewdley, Worcestershire, DY12 2EJ

EDGINTON-WHITE
Calne Elaine

VALE
Rebecca

WFCA, 28 Bewdley Road North, Stourport-on-Severn, DY13 8PS

MOREHEAD
Daniel

JONES
Gren

75 Stourport Road, Bewdley, Worcs, DY12 1BJ

STANCZYSZYN
Rodney

Name of Election Agent

Correspondence Address

Name of Candidate

DYKE
Peter

45, Dunlin Drive, Kidderminster, Worc's, DY10 4TB

DYKE
Helen Elizabeth

HAND
Christopher George

3 Woodland View, Habberley Road, Bewdley, DY12 1JQ

HAND
Christopher George

GARNIER
Caroline

WFCA, 28 Bewdley Road North, Stourport-on-Severn, DY13 8PS

HART
Marcus John

JAMES
Donna Jean

The Readings, 12 Churchill Lane, Blakedown, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY10 3NA

JAMES
Gary Adrian

Name of Election Agent

Correspondence Address

Name of Candidate

YOUNG
Peter W M

3 Eider Close, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY10 4TE

BEESON
John Kenneth

OBORSKI MBE
Fran

6, Osborne Close, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY10 3YY

GORECKI
Marcin Marek

GARNIER
Caroline

WFCA, 28 Bewdley Road North, Stourport-on-Severn, DY13 8PS

HARDIMAN
Ian David

COX
Dean

14 Clee Road, Cookley, Kidderminster, DY10 3UD

JONES
David Paul

OLIVER
Phillip Richard

47 Franche Road, Wolverley, Kidderminster, DY11 5TU

SPOHRER
Katherine

Name of Election Agent

Correspondence Address

Name of Candidate

YOUNG
Peter W M

3 Eider Close, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY10 4TE

GRIFFITHS
Susannah Louise

CRAIK
David

19 Gardeners Close, Kidderminster, DY11 5DW

KNOWLES
Nigel

OLIVER
Phillip Richard

47 Franche Road, Wolverley, Kidderminster, DY11 5TU

OLIVER
Phillip Richard

GARNIER
Caroline

WFCA, 28 Bewdley Road North, Stourport-on-Severn, DY13 8PS

ROSS
David Richard

OBORSKI MBE
Fran

6, Osborne Close, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY10 3YY

WALKER
Oliver Yasha

Name of Election Agent

Correspondence Address

Name of Candidate

OLIVER
Phillip Richard

47 Franche Road, Wolverley, Kidderminster, DY11 5TU

CAULFIELD
Brett Raymond

YARWOOD
Jane

59 Birchfield Road, Kidderminster, DY11 6PG

HILTON
Luke Elliot

GARNIER
Caroline

WFCA, 28 Bewdley Road North, Stourport-on-Severn, DY13 8PS

HOPKINS
William Thomas

OBORSKI MBE
Fran

6, Osborne Close, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY10 3YY

OBORSKI
Frances Mary

Name of Election Agent

Correspondence Address

Name of Candidate

CARROLL
Liam D P

3 Broom Crescent, Kidderminster, Worcestershire, DY10 3BW

HOLMES
Marie Ann

OBORSKI MBE
Fran

6, Osborne Close, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY10 3YY

MIAH
Shazu

GARNIER
Caroline

WFCA, 28 Bewdley Road North, Stourport-on-Severn, DY13 8PS

MUIR
Tony Andrew

RAYNER
John

23 Dunnington Avenue, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY10 2YS

RAYNER
Mary Alice

OLIVER
Phillip Richard

47 Franche Road, Wolverley, Kidderminster, DY11 5TU

VINER
Matthew

Name of Election Agent

Correspondence Address

Name of Candidate

OBORSKI MBE
Fran

6, Osborne Close, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY10 3YY

BEAVIS
Adrian Stanley

OLIVER
Phillip Richard

47 Franche Road, Wolverley, Kidderminster, DY11 5TU

DAVIS
John Edward

YOUNG
Peter W M

3 Eider Close, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY10 4TE

MEEKINGS
Susan Caroline

GARNIER
Caroline

WFCA, 28 Bewdley Road North, Stourport-on-Severn, DY13 8PS

ONSLOW-FAGE
Tracey Lee

CRAIK
David

19 Gardeners Close, Kidderminster, DY11 5DW

WHITEHOUSE
Leigh

Name of Election Agent

Correspondence Address

Name of Candidate

OBORSKI MBE
Fran

6, Osborne Close, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY10 3YY

CASSIDY
Clare

GARNIER
Caroline

WFCA, 28 Bewdley Road North, Stourport-on-Severn, DY13 8PS

DESMOND
Nathan John

OLIVER
Phillip Richard

47 Franche Road, Wolverley, Kidderminster, DY11 5TU

FINCH
David John

COLL
Helen

36 Belbroughton Road, Blakedown, DY10 3JG

WEBSTER
Gareth David

Name of Election Agent

Correspondence Address

Name of Candidate

OLIVER
Phillip Richard

47 Franche Road, Wolverley, Kidderminster, DY11 5TU

CLASPER
Luke Thomas

HAWES
Jillian

Flat 1, Conifer Avenue, Stourport- on-Severn, DY13 9GR

GRIFFITHS
Jacqueline Elizabeth

GARNIER
Caroline

WFCA, 28 Bewdley Road North, Stourport-on-Severn, DY13 8PS

HARRISON
Paul

YOUNG
Peter W M

3 Eider Close, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY10 4TE

POWELL-BARNETT
Claire June

OBORSKI MBE
Fran

6, Osborne Close, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY10 3YY

PRATT
Christopher

GARNIER
Caroline

WFCA, 28 Bewdley Road North, Stourport-on-Severn, DY13 8PS

ROGERS
Christopher John

HAWES
Jillian

Flat 1, Conifer Avenue, Stourport- on-Severn, DY13 9GR

SAVAGE
Nicholas

OBORSKI MBE
Fran

6, Osborne Close, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY10 3YY

SCHMEISING-BARNES
Ingrid

YOUNG
Peter W M

3 Eider Close, Kidderminster, Worcs, DY10 4TE

THOMAS
John William Roland

We will only contact you regarding this feedback.
Back to top