A-Z of Services

Election Results

View declaration of result

Bewdley East

Name
Party
Party Colour
Votes
Elected
COLEMAN, Anna
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
328
Yes
GITTINS, Paul Dennis
Labour Party
 
315
Yes
KNOWLES, Jenny
Labour Party
 
268
KNOWLES, Nigel
Labour Party
 
246
LACY, Heather Rosemary
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
278
Yes
MANSELL, Philip Alan
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
277
STANCZYSZYN, Rod
Labour Party
 
382
Yes

Turnout: 35.60%

Invalid Ballot Papers: 42

Following an equality of votes, lots were drawn and as a consequence, an additional vote was allotted to candidate LACY, Heather Rosemary.

View declaration of result

Bewdley West

Name
Party
Party Colour
Votes
Elected
BILLETT, Colin Charles
Labour Party
 
230
CLAY, Tony
Labour Party
 
235
COLEMAN, Roger Hugh
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
371
Yes
COLLINGRIDGE, Simon William Gordon
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
342
Yes
EDGINTON-WHITE, Calne Elaine
Independent
 
356
Yes
JONES, Christine Mary
Labour Party
 
215
KEARNS, Laurence
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
352
Yes
LAWSON, Jim
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
256
LLOYD, Katie
Labour Party
 
213

Turnout: 39.57%

Invalid Ballot Papers: 24

Bewdley Wribbenhall

Name
Party
Party Colour
Votes
Elected
BAILEY, Corinne Lesley
Labour Party
 
354
BILLETT, Sarah Patricia
Labour Party
 
388
Yes
BYNG, John Frederick
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
556
Yes
CRAMPTON, Dan
Labour Party
 
333
DAVIES, Liz
Independent Community and Health Concern
 
586
Yes
GALLAGHER, Peter John
Labour Party
 
329
HARRISON, Paul
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
549
Yes
JONES, Gren
Labour Party
 
341
MOREHEAD, Daniel
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
482
Yes

Turnout: 36.50%

Invalid Ballot Papers: 13

Stourport-on-Severn Areley Kings East

Name
Party
Party Colour
Votes
Elected
BREWER, Cliff
Labour Party
 
175
HIGGS, Vi
Labour Party
 
239
Yes
JONES, Brian
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
235
Yes
LLOYD, Rob
Labour Party
 
200
Yes

Turnout: 24.50%

Invalid Ballot Papers: 150

Stourport-on-Severn Areley Kings West

Name
Party
Party Colour
Votes
Elected
HENDERSON, Ken
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
384
Yes
HENDERSON, Lin
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
356
Yes
KNOTT, Reg
Labour Party
 
250

Turnout: 32.89%

Invalid Ballot Papers: 54

Stourport on Severn Central

Name
Party
Party Colour
Votes
Elected
BARNETT, Claire June
Independent Community and Health Concern
 
440
Yes
TALBOT, Gary Martyn
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
281
Yes
WHEELER, Gerald Gordon
 
173

Turnout: 33.73%

Invalid Ballot Papers: 16

Stourport-on-Severn Lickhill

Name
Party
Party Colour
Votes
Elected
LITTLE, David
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
314
Yes
PRATT, Chris
Liberal Democrats
 
193
RUSSELL, Daniel Carberry
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
206
Yes
SHEPPARD, Dixon Raymond
Independent Community and Health Concern
 
445
Yes
WARREN, Carol Gwyneth
Labour Party
 
187

Turnout: 33.12%

Invalid Ballot Papers: 6

Stourport-on-Severn North

Name
Party
Party Colour
Votes
Elected
FREEMAN, Michael Charles
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
426
Yes
HARRISON, Paul
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
333
HAWES, Jill
Labour Party
 
299
MARTIN, Nicky
Independent Community and Health Concern
 
731
Yes
REES, Daniel Colin
Labour Party
 
280
THOMAS, John William Roland
Independent Community and Health Concern
 
651
Yes
WILLIAMS, Howard Stuart
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
339
Yes

Turnout: 27.91%

Invalid Ballot Papers: 17

Stourport-on-Severn Stour & Wilden

Name
Party
Party Colour
Votes
Elected
BERRY, TIm
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
372
Yes
DAWES, Berenice Susan
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
317
Yes
GRIFFITHS, Jackie
Labour Party
 
337
Yes
ROGERS, Chris
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
335
Yes
SAVAGE, Nick
Labour Party
 
316

Turnout: 24.1%

Invalid Ballot Papers: 81

Following an equality of votes, lots were drawn and as a consequence, an additional vote was allotted to candidate DAWES, Berenice Susan

View declaration of result