A-Z of Services

Election Results

View declaration of result

Aggborough & Spennells

Name
Party
Party Colour
Votes
Elected
ASTON, John Cedric
Independent
 
1277
Yes
DYKE, Helen Elizabeth
Independent
 
1583
Yes
DYKE, Peter
Independent
 
1455
Yes
MUIR, Tony Andrew
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
476
PRICE, George
Labour Party
 
262
ROBERTSON, Keith Roderick
Independent Community and Health Concern
 
398
ROGERS, Warren Gregory
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
256
WATKINS, Maxine Elizabeth
Green Party
 
322

Turnout: 36.14%

Invalid Ballot Papers: 6

Areley Kings & Riverside

Name
Party
Party Colour
Votes
Elected
BARNETT, Claire June
Independent Community and Health Concern
 
724
Yes
BEAVIS, Anita Ellen
Liberal Democrats
 
99
BREWER, Cliff
Labour Party
 
398
CLASPER, Luke Thomas
Green Party
 
300
HENDERSON, Ken
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
608
Yes
HENDERSON, Lin
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
564
HIGGS, Vi
Labour Party
 
473
JOLLY, Nick
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
328
LLOYD, Rob
Labour Party
 
395
TALBOT, Gary Martyn
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
507
THOMAS, John William Roland
Independent Community and Health Concern
 
724
Yes

Turnout: 30.22%

Invalid Ballot Papers: 8

Bewdley & Rock

Name
Party
Party Colour
Votes
Elected
COLEMAN, Anna
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
969
Yes
COLEMAN, Roger Hugh
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
866
Yes
DAVIS, John Edward
Green Party
 
727
EDGINTON-WHITE, Calne Elaine
Independent
 
947
Yes
ROGERS, Paul Stephen
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
428
STANCZYSZYN, Rod
Labour Party
 
821
VALE, Becky
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
852

Turnout: 35.78%

Invalid Ballot Papers: 14

Blakebrook & Habberley South

Name
Party
Party Colour
Votes
Elected
CAULFIELD, Vicky
Green Party
 
645
Yes
CONNOLLY, George Anthony
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
393
HART, John Arthur
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
577
HOLLYOAK, David Eric
Liberal Democrats
 
497
ONSLOW, Tracey
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
752
Yes
SMITH, Juliet Denise
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
599
WHITEHOUSE, Leigh Andrew John Robert
Labour Party
 
636
Yes

Turnout: 28.29%

Invalid Ballot Papers: 7

Broadwaters

Name
Party
Party Colour
Votes
Elected
CASSIDY, Clare Ramona
Liberal Democrats
 
304
FORD, Simon
Liberal Democrats
 
227
HOPKINS, Bill
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
370
OSTROWSKI, Anita
Green Party
 
332
RAYNER, Mary Alice
Independent
 
721
Yes
RAZZAK, Abdur Rizan
Liberal Democrats
 
375
ROOK, Sarah Elizabeth Nicole
Labour Party
 
481
Yes
WALKER, Steve
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
365
WEBSTER, Gareth David
Labour Party
 
461
YOUNG, Peter Winston Montgomery
Independent Community and Health Concern
 
682
Yes

Turnout: 27.21%

Invalid Ballot Papers: 9

Foley Park & Hoobrook

Name
Party
Party Colour
Votes
Elected
BEAVIS, Adrian Stanley
Liberal Democrats
 
288
BEAVIS, Leia Rachel Devon
Liberal Democrats
 
235
BECKINGHAM, John
Labour Party
 
328
CHAMBERS, Sally Jane
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
728
Yes
CRUMPTON, Gerald
Labour Party
 
299
DESMOND, Nathan John
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
788
Yes
FINCH, Dave
Green Party
 
404
GALE, Nicky
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
647
Yes
LEONARD, Craig Ashley
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
375
MEEKINGS, Sue
Independent Community and Health Concern
 
625
WORTH, Heidi Ruth
Liberal Democrats
 
226

Turnout: 26.30%

Invalid Ballot Papers: 8

Franche & Habberley North

Name
Party
Party Colour
Votes
Elected
BALLINGER, Graham William
Independent Community and Health Concern
 
890
Yes
CAULFIELD, Brett Raymond
Green Party
 
318
CHEESEMAN, Mike
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
628
GRIFFITHS, Susie
Independent Community and Health Concern
 
956
Yes
KNOWLES, Nigel
Labour Party
 
628
L'HUILLIER, Anna Louise
Independent Community and Health Concern
 
651
Yes
MCDONNELL, Mary Clive
Labour Party
 
502
ROSS, David Richard
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
536
WALKER, Oliver Yasha
Liberal Democrats
 
311
WHITMORE, Tony
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
338

Turnout: 29.81%

Invalid Ballot Papers: 8

Lickhill

Name
Party
Party Colour
Votes
Elected
ATKINSON, Nick
Green Party
 
31
LITTLE, David
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
241
PRATT, Chris
Liberal Democrats
 
63
SHEPPARD, Dixon Raymond
Independent Community and Health Concern
 
263
Yes
WARREN, Carol Gwyneth
Labour Party
 
109

Turnout: 33.21%

Invalid Ballot Papers: 14

Mitton

Name
Party
Party Colour
Votes
Elected
AKATHIOTIS, Rachel Louise
Liberal Democrats
 
225
DAWES, Berenice Susan
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
647
Yes
GRIFFITHS, Jackie
Labour Party
 
411
HAWES, Jill
Labour Party
 
399
MARTIN, Nicky
Independent Community and Health Concern
 
1013
Yes
OLIVER, Phil
Green Party
 
426
REES, Daniel Colin
Labour Party
 
365
ROGERS, Chris
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
662
Yes
WILLIAMS, Howard Stuart
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
514

Turnout: 26.65%

Invalid Ballot Papers: 34

Offmore & Comberton

Name
Party
Party Colour
Votes
Elected
FIELD, Dave
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
482
GALE, Kevin George
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
429
MIAH, Shazu
Liberal Democrats
 
960
Yes
OBORSKI, Frances Mary
Liberal Democrats
 
1183
Yes
SAVAGE, Nick
Labour Party
 
394
TOTTY, Alan John
Liberal Democrats
 
926
Yes
VINER, Matthew Francis
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
384

Turnout: 28.67

Invalid Ballot Papers: 17

Wribbenhall & Arley

Name
Party
Party Colour
Votes
Elected
BYNG, John Frederick
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
631
Yes
CRAMPTON, Dan
Labour Party
 
392
DAVIES, Liz
Independent Community and Health Concern
 
561
HARRISON, Paul
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
648
Yes
WILLIAMS, Megan Jane
Green Party
 
397
WOOD, Christopher Robert
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
205

Turnout: 36.14%

Invalid Ballot Papers: 12

Wyre Forest Rural

Name
Party
Party Colour
Votes
Elected
CARLOSS, Adrian Mark
Independent Community and Health Concern
 
881
GROVE, Harry Kenelm Dakeyne
Independent Community and Health Concern
 
618
HARDIMAN, Ian David
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
1136
Yes
HARRINGTON, Steven
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
316
HART, Marcus John
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
1115
Yes
JONES, David Paul
Labour Party
 
484
JONES, Lisa Joan
The Conservative Party Candidate
 
958
Yes
MCFARLAND, Barry
Labour Party
 
295
NICHOLLS, Chris
Labour Party
 
520
SMITH MBE, Vince
Independent Community and Health Concern
 
777
SPOHRER, Kate
Green Party
 
423

Turnout: 37.76%

Invalid Ballot Papers: 8