WFDC logo

Worcestershire County Council Full Results

Full results of the Worcestershire County Council 2017 elections by division.

Division: Bewdley

Name Party  Votes Elected?
AKATHIOTIS, Rachel Louise Liberal Democrats 149
COLEMAN, Anna The Green Party 108
EDGINTON-WHITE, Calne Elaine  Independent Community and Health Concern  474
LAWSON, Jim Independent 166
STANCZYSZYN, Rod Labour Party 488
VALE, Rebecca The Conservative Party Candidate 1305 YES
WOOD, Chris UK Independence Party (UKIP)  146

Turnout: 38.7%

Division: Chaddesley

Name Party  Votes Elected?
DANIELS, Phil UK Independence Party (UKIP)  90
DYKE, Helen Elizabeth  Independent 975
HART, Marcus John The Conservative Party Candidate 1236 YES
HINE, Doug The Green Party 77
JONES, Dave Labour Party  206
ROBERTSON, Keith Roderick  Independent Community and Health Concern  129

Turnout: 38.68%

Division: Cookley, Wolverley & Wribbenhall

Name Party  Votes Elected?
AKATHIOTIS, Michael  Liberal Democrats  79
CANDLIN, Linda Anne Independent Community and Health Concern  355
FIELD, David John UK Independence Party (UKIP)  142
HARDIMAN, Ian David  The Conservative Party Candidate 1087 YES
RAYBOULD, Owen Anthony  Labour Party  491
SPOHRER, Kate The Green Party 129
YARRANTON, Gordon Clifford  Independent 554

Turnout: 36.5%

Division: St Barnabas

Name Party  Votes Elected?
HINGLEY, Anne Teresa  The Conservative Party Candidate  1405 YES
HOPKINS, William Thomas  UK Independence Party (UKIP)  165
KNOWLES, Nigel Labour Party  898
LAYTON, Martin The Green Party 55
WORTH, Heidi Ruth Liberal Democrats 89

Turnout: 33.99%

Division: St Chads

Name Party  Votes Elected?
CAULFIELD, Brett  The Green Party  84
OBORSKI, Frances Mary  Liberal Democrats  937 YES
PHILLIPS, Julian Alan Charles  The Conservative Party Candidate  668
SAVAGE, Nick Labour Party 355
STOOKE, Martin John UK Independence Party (UKIP)  209

Turnout: 30.95%

Division: St Georges & St Oswalds 

Name Party  Votes Elected?
AHMED, Mumshad  Labour Party  340
EDGINTON, Sophie Amanda  UK Independence Party (UKIP)  111
FINCH, Dave  The Green Party 78
GALE, Kevin George The Conservative Party Candidate  483
MIAH, Shazu Liberal Democrats 369
RAYNER, Mary Alice Independent Community and Health Concern  739 YES

Turnout: 28.06%

Division: St Johns

Name Party  Votes Elected?
CASSIDY, Claire Liberal Democrats  180
CONNOR, Bernadette Labour Party 365
LEA, Vicky The Green Party 76
LEONARD, Craig Ashley UK Independence Party (UKIP)  143
MEEKINGS, Sue Independent Community and Health Concern  361
ONSLOW, Tracey Lee The Conservative Party Candidate 987 YES

Turnout: 28.33%

Division: St Marys

Name Party  Votes Elected?
BEAVIS, Adrian Stanley  Liberal Democrats 203
CONNOLLY, George UK Independence Party (UKIP)  273
DAVIS, John The Green Party  76
DESMOND, Nathan John The Conservative Party Candidate  978 YES
WEBSTER, Gareth David Labour Party 504
YOUNG, Peter Winston Montgomery Independent Community and Health Concern  235

Turnout: 24.65%

Division: Stourport-on-Severn 

Name Party  Votes Elected?
ATKINSON, Nicholas The Green Party  111
BREWER, Cliff Labour Party  1151
DAWES, Berenice Susan UK Independence Party (UKIP)  421
FORD, Simon  Liberal Democrats 204
HARRISON, Paul Bernard The Conservative Party Candidate  1745 YES
HAWES, Jill Labour Party 1034
HOLDEN, John UK Independence Party (UKIP)  491
MARTIN, Nicky  Independent Community and Health Concern  1064
OLIVER, Phil The Green Party  98
PRATT, Chris Liberal Democrats 174
ROGERS, Chris The Conservative Party Candidate 1952 YES
THOMAS, John William Roland  Independent Community and Health Concern 1099

Turnout: 30.26%



Wyre Forest District Council