WFDC logo

Election Results Archive 2009-2014

Straight to...

2014

District Council Elections held 22nd May

Parish Council Elections held 22nd May

European Parliamentary Elections held 22nd May

2013

Worcestershire County Council Elections in the Wyre Forest District, held 2nd May

2012

District Council Elections held on 3rd May

Parish Council Elections held on 3rd May

2011

District Council Elections held on 5th May

Parish Council Elections, held on 5th May

2010

2009

2014 Election Results

Results of the District Council Elections held on 22nd May.

Full breakdown of results.

Ward Elected Member Party
Aggborough & Spennells ASTON John Cedric Independent
Areley Kings LLOYD Robert John The Labour Party Candidate
Bewdley & Arley CLEE Stephen John Michael The Conservative Party Candidate
Blakedown & Chaddesley HAYWARD Pauline Vera The Conservative Party Candidate
Broadwaters WOOLDRIDGE Paul UK Independence Party (UKIP)
Franche CLENT Anthony Roland UK Independence Party (UKIP)
Greenhill STOOKE Martin John UK Independence Party (UKIP)
Habberley & Blakebrook HYDE Lynn The Labour Party Candidate
Lickhill SHEPPARD Dixon Raymond Independent Community and Health Concern
Mitton HOLDEN John UK Independence Party (UKIP)
Offmore & Comberton BISHOP Rosemary Elizabeth The Conservative Party Candidate
Oldington & Foley Park WRENCH Michael James William UK Independence Party (UKIP)
Sutton Park CAMPION John-Paul The Conservative Party Candidate
Wribbenhall YARRANTON Gordon Clifford The Conservative Party Candidate

Results of the Parish Council elections held on 22nd May

Ward Elected Members  Party
Bewdley East BEESON John Kenneth;
COLEMAN Anna;
EDMUNDSON Philip John;
FISHWICK Margaret Mary 
Independent Community and Health Concern
The Conservative Party Candidate
Independent Community and Health Concern
The Conservative Party Candidate
Bewdley West CLEE Stephen John Michael;
COLEMAN Roger Hugh;
EDGINTON-WHITE Calne Elaine;
KILLINGWORTH Derek John
The Conservative Party Candidate
The Conservative Party Candidate
Independent Community and Health Concern
Independent Community and Health Concern

Bewdley Wribbenhall ALTON Maurice Andrew;
CANDLIN Linda Anne;
DAVIES Elizabeth Mary;  
MACE Anne;
YARRANTON Gordon Clifford
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
Independent Community and Health Concern
Independent Community and Health Concern
Independent Community and Health Concern
The Conservative Party Candidate

European Parliamentary Elections

Local Results from Wyre Forest for the European Parliamentary Election in the West Midlands Region

Regional Notice of Results for the West Midlands Region

View Birmingham City Council's European Parliamentary Election page.

Previous Elections

2013 Election Results

Results of the Worcestershire County Council Elections in the Wyre Forest District, held on 2nd May 2013.

View full results breakdown.

 

Ward Elected Member Party
Bewdley CAMPION John-Paul Conservative Party
Chaddesley CLEE Stephen Conservative Party
Cookley, Wolverley & Wribbenhall YARRANTON Gordon Clifford Conservative Party
St Barnabas HINGLEY Anne Teresa Conservative Party
St Chads OBORSKI Frances Mary Liberal Party - Keep Local Liberal Team
St Georges & St Oswalds RAYNER Mary Alice Independent Community and Health Concern
St Johns HART Marcus John Conservative Party
St Marys BAKER Anthony Kenneth* UK Independence Party (UKIP)
Stourport-on-Severn KITSON Eric Uther* UK Independence Party (UKIP)
Stourport-on-Severn PARISH Jim Independent Community and Health Concern

Results from other Worcestershire Divisions outside of Wyre Forest are available here

* Eric Kitson has since resigned from Worcestershire County Council.  Result from the Worcestershire County Council by-election, in Stourport-on-Severn, Wyre Forest District, held on 27th June.

* Following the sudden death of Councillor Tony Baker in June, a by-election was held on Thursday 1st August. View results.

2012 Election Results

Results of the District Council Elections held on 3rd May.

Full breakdown of results.

Ward Elected Member Party
Aggborough & Spennells DYKE Helen Independent
Areley Kings SHAW Jamie Labour Party
Bewdley & Arley PHILLIPS Julian Conservative Party
Broadwaters RAYNER Mary Independent Community and Health Concern
Franche KNOWLES Nigel Labour and Co-operative Party
Greenhill BALLINGER Graham Independent Community and Health Concern
Habberley & Blakebrook MCFARLAND Barry Labour Party
Lickhill GLASS Brian Independent Community and Health Concern
Mitton BREWER Cliff Independent Community and Health Concern
Offmore & Comberton OBORSKI Frances Liberal Party - Keep Local Liberal Team
Oldington & Foley Park DESMOND Nathan Conservative Party
Rock GODWIN Douglas Conservative Party
Sutton Park HART Marcus Conservative Party
Wribbenhall DAVIES Liz Independent Community and Health Concern


Results of the Parish Council Elections held on 3rd May.

Ward Elected Member Party

Rock
(Uncontested)

BROOKS Alan
FERMIN Iris
GODWIN Douglas Richard Dare
HARVEY Pamela Helen
LAWSON Jim
MORRIS Susan Elaine
NOTT David
NOTT William John Woodyatt
PAIN Pat
PERKINS Keith Adrian
PRICE Christopher John Lindley





Independent Community and Health Concern

Police and Crime Commisioner Elections November 2012

2011 Election Results

Results of the District Council Elections held on 5th May.

View full breakdown of results.

Ward Elected Member Party
Aggborough & Spennells DYKE Peter Independent
Areley Kings HIGGS Vi Labour Party
Bewdley & Arley GREENER Jenny Conservative Party
Blakedown & Chaddesley WILLIAMS Stephen John Conservative Party
Broadwaters SEWELL Adrian Mark Labour Party
Cookley NICHOLLS Christopher David Labour Party
Franche HINGLEY Anne Teresa Conservative Party
Greenhill HARRISON Paul Bernard Conservative Party
Habberley & Blakebrook KELLY Michael Bernard Labour Party
Lickhill PARISH Jim Independent Community and Health Concern
Mitton ROGERS Chris Conservative Party
Offmore & Comberton PRICE Michael Liberal Party - Keep Local Liberal Team
Sutton Park ONSLOW Tracey Conservative Party
Wolverley HART John Arthur Conservative Party


Results of the Parish Council Elections, held on 5th May.

Ward Elected Member Party
Bewdley West COLEMAN Roger Hugh Conservative Party
Broome
(Uncontested)

BILLINGHAM Mark
BILLINGHAM Don
CLEMENT David
DOWNING Stephen Eric
PHEYSEY David Charles Herbert
SHIPLEY Neal Ray
SPEAKMAN Nicola Jane





Farmer

Churchill & Blakedown - Blakedown CARTWRIGHT Sallyann
DEARDEN Peter Anthony
GARDINER Timothy Alan
LONG James William
SHADE Roger John
SWINDELLS Mark
 
Churchill & Blakedown - Churchill
(Uncontested)
HAYWARD Pauline Vera
KEYS Roy
PITT Brian Anthony
 
Stourport-on-Severn - Areley Kings East HENDERSON Lin
HIGGS Vi
SHAW James Alexander
Conservative Party
Labour Party
Labour Party
Stourport-on-Severn - Areley Kings West

HENDERSON Ken
MASON Maureen Ann
THOMAS John William Roland

Conservative Party
Conservative Party
Independent Community and Health Concern
Stourport-on-Severn - Central BENNETT Julie Patrica

SMITH Gill

TALBOT Gary Martyn
Independent Community and Health Concern
Independent Community and Health Concern
Independent Community and Health Concern
Stourport-on-Severn - Lickhill PARISH Jim

SHEPPARD Dixon

SHEPPARD Janice
Independent Community and Health Concern
Independent Community and Health Concern
Independent Community and Health Concern
Stourport-on-Severn - North KEOGH-SMITH David Bernard
LITTLE David
MARTIN Nicky
Labour Party
Conservative Party
Independent Community and Health Concern
Stourport-on-Severn - Stour and Wilden BREWER Clifford John

HOLDEN John
SALTER Michael Arthur
Independent Community and Health Concern
Conservative Party
Conservative Party
Wolverley & Cookley - Cookley
(Uncontested)
BLAKEMORE Linda Margaret
COX Dean
COX Joane
LEWIS Carole Anne
MCFARLAND Barry
MILLS Paul Thomas
NICHOLLS Christopher David

Labour Party
Labour Party
Labour Party
Labour Party
Labour Party
Labour Party
Labour Party

Wolverley & Cookley - Wolverley

BOTTERILL Trevor John
DREW Robin Macdonald
HART John Arthur
HAZELWOOD Malcolm Antony William
SHERREY Charles Anthony
SHERREY Richard Simon
SMITH Peter James

Independent
Independent
Conservative Party


Conservative Party
Independent
Conservative Party

Previous District Council Elections


Parliamentary Election Results 2010 (12K)

District Elections 2010 (421K)

Bewdley Town Council Election 2010 (332K)

Areley Kings By Election 2009 (10K)

 

Previous Parish and Town Council Elections

Bewdley East Parish Election 2010 (26K)

Areley Kings West by Election 2009 (10K)



Wyre Forest District Council