WFDC logo

Election Results

This page is set to automatically refresh every 5 minutes. Declared wards will show in pale grey on the map below. Once declared the duly elected members can be seen by selecting the parish name below. 

Kidderminster Aggborough and Spennells

Name
Party
Party Colour
Votes
Elected
ASTON John Cedric
Independent
 
1065
Yes
COLEMAN Anna
Conservative Party Candidate
 
495
No
COLLINS Dan
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
370
No
DYKE Helen Elizabeth
Independent
 
1143
Yes
HINE Doug
Green Party
 
270
No
JEANES Philip Howard
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
310
No
ROBERTSON Keith Roderick
Independent Community and Health Concern
 
523
No
ROSS David Richard
Independent
 
613
Yes
RUSHBROOK Brian Alan
Labour Party
 
330
No

Turnout: 33.4%

Invalid Ballot Papers: 16

Kidderminster Blakebrook and Habberley South

Name
Party
Party Colour
Votes
Elected
BEAVIS Adrian Stanley
Liberal Democrats
 
193
No
CASSIDY Claire
Liberal Democrats
 
218
No
CONNOLLY George
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
429
No
CONNOR Bernadette
Labour Party
 
402
No
CONNOR Paul S
Labour Party
 
343
No
DANIELS Philip
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
344
No
EDGINTON Sophie Amanda
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
398
No
HOOPER Stanley
Conservative Party Candidate
 
416
No
KELLY Michael Bernard
Labour Party
 
443
Yes
KILLINGSWORTH Derek John
Independent Community and Health Concern
 
315
No
LEA Victoria Ann
Green Party
 
239
No
SIMPSON Paul
Conservative Party Candidate
 
461
Yes
SMITH Juliet Denise
Conservative Party Candidate
 
586
Yes
WORTH Heidi Ruth
Liberal Democrats
 
156
No

Turnout: 27.4%

Invalid Ballot Papers: 11

Kidderminster Broadwaters

Name
Party
Party Colour
Votes
Elected
AHMED Mumshad
Labour Party
 
415
No
AKATHIOTIS Rachel Louise
Liberal Democrats
 
113
No
BEAVIS Leia
Liberal Democrats
 
128
No
FINCH Dave
Green Party
 
261
No
GALE Kevin George
Conservative Party Candidate
 
400
No
HARRINGTON Steven
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
472
No
JEFFS Cedric
Liberal Democrats
 
85
No
RAYNER Mary Alice
Independent Community and Health Concern
 
711
Yes
ROOK Sarah
Labour Party
 
493
Yes
WALKER Steven John
Labour Party
 
356
No
WOOLDRIDGE Paul
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
385
No
YOUNG Peter Winston Montgomery
Independent Community and Health Concern
 
504
Yes

Turnout: 27.9%

Invalid Ballot Papers: 10

Kidderminster Foley Park and Hoobrook

Name
Party
Party Colour
Votes
Elected
BROWN Stephen Alan
Labour Party
 
381
No
BYING John Frederick
Independent Community and Health Concern
 
451
No
CHAMBERS Sally Jane
Conservative Party Candidate
 
598
Yes
CRUMPTON Gerald
Labour Party
 
458
No
DAWES Berenice Susan
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
424
No
FIELD David John
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
391
No
GALE Nicky
Conservative Party Candidate
 
638
Yes
MEEKINGS Sue
Independent Community and Health Concern
 
445
No
SANDHU Kiran
Conservative Party Candidate
 
384
No
WEBSTER Gareth David
Labour Party
 
366
No
WRENCH Michael James William
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
532
Yes

Turnout: 27.6

Invalid Ballot Papers: 14

Kidderminster Franche and Habberley North

Name
Party
Party Colour
Votes
Elected
ALTON Maurice Andrew
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
407
No
BAKER Jeff
Conservative Party Candidate
 
930
Yes
DAVIS John Edward
Green Party
 
203
No
HARRISON Paul Bernard
Conservative Party Candidate
 
654
No
HOPKINS Bill
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
445
No
HYDE Lynn
Labour Party
 
785
Yes
KNOWLES Nigel
Labour Party
 
950
Yes
MEREDITH Martin John
Liberal Democrats
 
149
No
SHELLIE Caroline Marie
Independent Community and Health Concern
 
752
No
WHITE David John
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
398
No
WRIGHT Lee
Labour Party
 
579
No

Turnout: 32%

Invalid Ballot Papers: 32%

Kidderminster Offmore and Comberton

Name
Party
Party Colour
Votes
Elected
ACTON Meriel Rose
Independent Community and Health Concern
 
577
No
AUSTIN Stefan
Liberal Democrats
 
487
No
BISHOP Rose
Conservative Party Candidate
 
645
Yes
CAULFIELD Brett
Green Party
 
235
No
CHEESEMAN Mike
Conservative Party Candidate
 
414
No
MIAH Shazu
Liberal Democrats
 
585
No
OBORSKI Frances Mary
Liberal Democrats
 
960
Yes
SAVAGE Nick
Labour Party
 
400
No
SMITH Mark John
 
86
No
STOOKE Martin John
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
644
Yes
VALE Mike
Labour Party
 
399
No
WHITMORE Tony
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
395
No

Turnout: 31.6%

Invalid Ballot Papers: 16

Rock

Name
Party
Party Colour
Votes
Elected
 
Uncontested

Turnout:

Invalid Ballot Papers:



Wyre Forest District Council