WFDC logo

Election Results

This page is set to automatically refresh every 5 minutes. Declared wards will show in pale grey on the map below. Once declared the duly elected members can be seen by selecting the parish name below. 

Stourport-on-Severn Areley Kings East

Name
Party
Party Colour
Votes
Elected
 

Turnout:

Invalid Ballot Papers:

Please note the election for Councillors for the Areley Kings East Parish was postponed. View the results from the election held on 9th June 2015.

Stourport-on-Severn Areley Kings West

Name
Party
Party Colour
Votes
Elected
COOPER James Richard
Labour Party
 
379
HENDERSON Ken
Conservative Party Candidate
 
602
Yes
HJELTER Jerry
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
240
JONES Ian Wynne
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
242
KNOTT Reg
Labour Party
 
332
MASON Maureen Ann
Conservative Party Candidate
 
590
Yes
THOMAS John William Roland
Independent Community and Health Concern
 
373

Turnout: 72.7%

Invalid Ballot Papers: 13

Stourport on Severn Central

Name
Party
Party Colour
Votes
Elected
BENNETT Julie Patricia
Independent Community and Health Concern
 
641
Yes
CONNOR Bernadette
Labour Party
 
215
HOPKINS Sarah Jane
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
261
NEWMAN Trevor William
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
348
SMITH Gill
Independent Community and Health Concern
 
485
Yes
WARREN Geoff
Labour Party
 
238

Turnout: 66.8%

Invalid Ballot Papers: 35

Stourport-on-Severn Lickhill

Name
Party
Party Colour
Votes
Elected
ALTON Moz
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
178
DAWES Adrian Charles
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
295
LITTLE David
Conservative Party Candidate
 
710
Yes
SHAW Julie
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
274
SHEPPARD Dixon Raymond
Independent Community and Health Concern
 
429
Yes
SHEPPARD Janice Vera
Independent Community and Health Concern
 
402
Yes
WARREN Carol Gwyneth
Labour Party
 
326
YARWOOD Jane
Labour Party
 
191

Turnout: 68.8%

Invalid Ballot Papers: 7

Stourport-on-Severn North

Name
Party
Party Colour
Votes
Elected
CONNOR Paul Stephen
Labour Party
 
425
HAWES Jill
Labour Party
 
560
MARTIN Nicky
Independent Community and Health Concern
 
1079
Yes
SHELDON Sally
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
733
SHELDON Wayne Martin
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
679
THOMAS Neil John
Independent Community and Health Concern
 
1072
Yes

Turnout: 62.0%

Invalid Ballot Papers: 90

Stourport-on-Severn Stour & Wilden

Name
Party
Party Colour
Votes
Elected
BREWER Cliff
Independent Community and Health Concern
 
604
Yes
CLEMENTS Ian William
Labour Party
 
368
COLLINS Dan
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
362
DAWES Berenice Susan
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
467
FEARN Sara Elizabeth
Conservative Party Candidate
 
774
Yes
FIELD David John
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
338
FRANKLIN William
Labour Party
 
408
FREEMAN Mike
Conservative Party Candidate
 
655
Yes
HOLDEN John
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
553
Yes
HOPKINS William Thomas
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
330
JONES Gren
Labour Party
 
357
MUIR Tony Andrew
Conservative Party Candidate
 
551
PARISH Jim
Independent Community and Health Concern
 
534
PHILLIPS Julian Alan Charles
Conservative Party Candidate
 
525
ROGERS Chris
Conservative Party Candidate
 
647
Yes
SALTER Michael Arthur
Independent Community and Health Concern
 
587
Yes
STOOKE Martin John
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
 
319

Turnout: 60.9%

Invalid Ballot Papers: 8

Wolverley & Cookley - Cookley

Name
Party
Party Colour
Votes
Elected
COX Dean
Labour Party
 
647
Yes
COX Joanne
Labour Party
 
473
Yes
INESON Matthew John
Labour Party
 
340
JONES David
Independent
 
424
Yes
JONES Lisa Joan
Conservative Party Candidate
 
590
Yes
LEWIS Carole Anne
Labour Party
 
383
Yes
MCFARLAND Barry
Labour Party
 
274
MILLS Paul Thomas
Labour Party
 
262
NICHOLLS Christopher David
Labour Party
 
690
Yes
YARRANTON Gordon Clifford
Conservative Party Candidate
 
477
Yes

Turnout: 70.7%

Invalid Ballot Papers: 41

Wolverley & Cookley - Wolverley

Name
Party
Party Colour
Votes
Elected
BOTTERILL Trevor
Independent
 
Uncontested
DREW Robin Macdonald
Independent
 
Uncontested
HART John Arthur
Conservative Party Candidate
 
Uncontested
HART Marcus John
Conservative Party Candidate
 
Uncontested
SHERREY Charles Anthony
Conservative Party Candidate
 
Uncontested
SHERREY Simon
Conservative Party Candidate
 
Uncontested
SMITH Peter James
Conservative Party Candidate
 
Uncontested

Turnout: NA

Invalid Ballot Papers: NA

Broome

Name
Party
Party Colour
Votes
Elected
BILLINGHAM Mark
 
Uncontested
BILLINGTON Don
 
Uncontested
BREEDEN Sherida Marjorie
 
Uncontested
SPEAKMAN Nicola Jane
 
Uncontested
WHITEHOUSE Robert Eric
 
Uncontested

Turnout: NA

Invalid Ballot Papers: NA

Churchill & Blakedown - Blakedown

Name
Party
Party Colour
Votes
Elected
FOWLER Sue
 
Uncontested
HESSION Brian
 
Uncontested
LONG Jim
 
Uncontested
LORTON John Trevor
 
Uncontested
MELLOR Paul Richard
Independent
 
Uncontested
SHADE Roger John
 
Uncontested

Turnout: NA

Invalid Ballot Papers: NA

Churchill & Blakedown - Churchill

Name
Party
Party Colour
Votes
Elected
HAYWARD Pauline Vera
 
Uncontested
KEYS Roy
Independent
 
Uncontested

Turnout: NA

Invalid Ballot Papers: NA



Wyre Forest District Council