WFDC logo

2013 Results Breakdown - Full Breakdown by division

Bewdley Division Election Result 2013

Candidate Party Votes
CAMPION John-Paul The Conservative Party 853
COURT George Christopher The Labour Party 507
JUKES Neil Darran UK Independence Party (UKIP) 651
KILLINGWORTH Derek John Independent Community and Health Concern 520
OLIVER Phil Green Party 108

Duly elected:CAMPION John-Paul

Turnout:35.8%

Chaddesley Division Election Result 2013

Candidate Party Votes
CLEE Stephen The Conservative Party 655
DYKE Helen Elizabeth Independent 580
GROVE Harry Kenelm Dakeyn Independent Community and Health Concern 316
HOPKINS William Thomas UK Independence Party (UKIP) 493
WEBSTER Gareth David The Labour Party 213

Duly elected:CLEE Stephen

Turnout:32.3%

Cookley, Wolverley & Wribbenhall Division Election Result 2013

Candidate Party Votes
AKATHIOTIS Rachel Louise Liberal Party - Keep Local Liberal Team 34
CANDLIN Linda Anne Independent Community and Health Concern 407
NICHOLLS Christopher The Labour Party 714
SPOHRER Kate Green Party 73
WILLOUGHBY Peter William UK Independence Party (UKIP) 543
YARRANTON Gordon Clifford The Conservative Party 908

Duly elected:YARRANTON Gordon Clifford

Turnout:33.8%

St Barnabas Division Election Result 2013

Candidate Party Votes
GILBERT Nigel Anthony Trade Unionists and Socialists Against Cuts 44
HINGLEY Anne Teresa The Conservative Party 735
KNOWLES Nigel Labour and Co-operative Party Candidate 626
PRESTON Paul Douglas Liberal Democrats 39
SHELLIE Caroline Marie Independent Community and Health Concern 431
WRIGHT  Mark Julian UK Independence Party (UKIP) 416

Duly elected:HINGLEY Anne Teresa

Turnout:29.42%

St Chads Division Election Result 2013

Candidate Party Votes
DANIELS Philip UK Independence Party (UKIP) 459
HARRISON Paul Bernard The Conservative Party 341
LEA Victoria Ann Green Party 41
NORTH Andrew Robert British National Party 25
OBORSKI Frances Mary Liberal Party - Keep Local Liberal Team 767
WALKER Steven John The Labour Party 260
WATKINS Christine Margaret Independent Community and Health Concern 402

Duly elected:OBORSKI Frances Mary

Turnout:30.6%

St Georges and St Oswalds Division Election Result 2013

Candidate Party Votes
ASTON John Cedric The Conservative Party 293
MARTIN Howard James The Labour Party 484
RAYNER Mary Alice Independent Community and Health Concern 589
RYAN Louise Green Party 65
SMART Esther Christina Liberal Party - Keep Local Liberal Team 71
STOOKE Martin John UK Independence Party (UKIP) 540

Duly elected: RAYNER Mary Alice

Turnout:26.5%

St Johns Division Election Result 2013

Candidate Party Votes
HART Marcus John The Conservative Party 693
HOLLYOAK David Eric Liberal Party - Keep Local Liberal Team 221
KELLY Mike The Labour Party 465
THOMAS Nigel John Independent Community and Health Concern 334
WHITBREAD Mike Green Party 37
WRENCH Michael James William UK Independence Party (UKIP) 496

Duly elected: Marcus John HART

Turnout:30%

St Marys Division Election Result 2013

Candidate Party Votes
AHMED Mumshad The Labour Party 507
BAKER Anthony Kenneth UK Independence Party (UKIP) 595
BALLINGER Graham William Independent Community and Health Concern 336
DESMOND Nathan John The Conservative Party 545
LEE Ronald Green Party 46
MEEKINGS Susan Caroline Liberal Party - Keep Local Liberal Team 140

Duly elected: BAKER Anthony Kenneth

Turnout:24.6%

Following the death of Kenneth Baker a by election was held on 1st August.

St Marys Division By-Election Result 2013

Candidate Party Votes
AHMED Mumshad The Labour Party 338
BALLINGER Graham William Independent Community Health Concern 321
DESMOND Nathan John The Conservative Party 504
DYKE Helen Elizabeth Independent 195
WILLOUGHBY Peter William UK Independence Party (UKIP) 442

Duly elected: Nathan John Desmond

Turnout: 20.4%

Stourport on Severn Division Election Result 2013

Candidate Party Votes
HARTWICH Angela Green Party 195
HENDERSON Ken The Conservative Party 984
HOLDEN John The Conservative Party 964
KITSON Eric Uther* UK Independence Party (UKIP) 1385
PARISH Jim Independent Community and Health Concern 1335
SHAW James Alexander The Labour Party 1141
THOMAS John William Roland Independent Communityand Health Concern 1167
WARREN Carol Gwyneth The Labour Party 894
WRIGHT Claire Jane  UK Independence Party (UKIP) 1151

Duly elected:KITSON Eric Uther, PARISH Jim

Turnout:29.1%

 * Eric Kitson has since resigned from Worcestershire County Council.  A by-election was held  on 27th June.

Stourport on Severn Division By-Election Result 2013

Candidate Party Votes
HARTWICH Angela Green Party 77
HOLDEN John UK Independence Party (UKIP) 892
MASON Carl Martin British National Party 39
PRESTON Paul Douglas Liberal Democrat 30
ROGERS Chris The Conservative Party Candidate 753
THOMAS John William Roland Independent Community and Health Concern 1055
WARREN Carol Gwyneth The Labour Party Candidate 607

Duly Elected THOMAS John William Roland

Turnout: 21.4%



Wyre Forest District Council