WFDC logo

2012 Results Breakdown - Full Breakdown by division

Aggborough & Spennells Election Result 2012

Candidate Party Votes
CRADDOCK Madeline The Conservative Party 270
DYKE Helen Independent 826
LEE Ronald Green Party 61
ROBERTSON Keith Roderick Independent Community and Health Concern 323
SMITH Vicky The Labour Party Candidate 173

Duly elected: DYKE Helen

Turnout: 31.4%

Areley Kings Election Result 2012

Candidate Party Votes
HENDERSON Ken The Conservative Party Candidate 357
SHAW Jamie The Labour Party Candidate 774
THOMAS John William Roland Independent Community and Health Concern 467

Duly elected: SHAW Jamie

Turnout:33.7%

Bewdley and Arley Election Result 2012

Candidate Party Votes
CANDLIN Linda Independent Community and Health Concern 657
IRELAND Robert Charles The Labour Party  Candidate 448
PHILLIPS Julian The Conservative Party Candidate 772

Duly elected: PHILLIPS Julian

Turnout: 34.9%

Broadwaters Election Result 2012

Candidate Party Votes
AHMED Mumshad The Labour Party Candidate 581
RAYNER Mary Independent Community and Health Concern 619
RYAN Louise Green Party 80
SMART Esther Christina Liberal Party - Keep Local Liberal Team 81
SMITH Juliet The Conservative Party Candidate 277

Duly elected: RAYNER Mary

Turnout:27.5%

Franche Election Results 2012

Candidate Party Votes
BAKER Tony UK Independence Party (UKIP) 191
FARRESS Nick The Conservative Party Candidate 435
KNOWLES Nigel The Labour and Co-operative Party Candidate 592
OLIVER Phillip Richard Green Party 36
SHELLIE Caroline Marie Independent Community and Health Concern 441
TROTH Michael Richard Liberal Democrat 34

Duly elected:KNOWLES Nigel

Turnout:31.2%

Greenhill Election Results 2012

Candidate Party Votes
BALLINGER Graham William Independent Community and Health Concern 511
HEELIS Alexandra Joan Green Party 85
LEWIS Rachel Louise Liberal Party - Keep Local Liberal Team 296
MEEKINGS Sue The Conservative Party Candidate 273
WALKER Steven John The Labour Party Candidate 426

Duly elected: BALLINGER Graham William

Turnout:25.5%

Habberley & Blakebrook Election Result 2012

Candidate Party Votes
FINCH Dave Green Party 38
GREENFIELD Anthony Harold Independent Community and Health Concern 404
JUKES Neil UK Independence Party (UKIP) 178
MCFARLAND Barry The Labour Party Candidate 656
PROSSER Ken The Conservative Party Candidate 524

Duly elected: MCFARLAND Barry

Turnout:34.6%

Lickhill Election Result 2012

Candidate Party Votes
GLASS Brian Independent Community and Health Concern 841
LITTLE Dave The Conservative Party Candidate 446
LLOYD Rob The Labour Party Candidate 303

Duly elected: GLASS Brian

Turnout:29%

Mitton Election Result 2012

Candidate Party Votes
BREWER Cliff Independent Community and Health Concern 713
BROWN Stephen Green Party 110
HOLDEN John The Conservative Party Candidate 567
WATSON Gary The Labour Party Candidate 278

Duly elected: BREWER Cliff

Turnout: 28%

Offmore and Comberton Election Result 2012

Candidate Party Votes
OBORSKI Frances Mary Liberal Party - Keep Local Liberal Team 768
SMITH Greta The Conservative Party Candidate 282
STEVENSON John Independent Community and Health Concern 444
WRIGHT Lee The Labour Party Candidate 266

Duly elected: OBORSKI Frances Mary

Turnout: 32.4%

Oldington & Foley Park Election Result 2012

Candidate Party Votes
ARNOLD Sam The Labour Party Candidate 256
DESMOND Nathan The Conservative Party Candidate 261
HARTWICH Angela Green Party 21
LACY Heather UK Independence Party (UKIP) 127
MARTIN Nicky Independent Community and Health Concern 190

Duly elected: DESMOND Nathan

Turnout:22.6%

Rock Election Result 2012

Candidate Party Votes
GODWIN Douglas The Conservative Party Candidate 402
JONES Gren The Labour Party Candidate 68
LAWSON Jim Independent Community and Health Concern 222

Duly elected: GODWIN Douglas

Turnout:34%

Sutton Park Election Result 2012

Candidate Party Votes
HART Marcus The Conservative Party Candidate 636
HYDE Lynn The Labour Party Candidate 307
THOMAS Chris Independent Community and Health Concern 332
WHITBREAD Mike Green Party 53
WRENCH Michael UK Independence Party (UKIP) 196

Duly elected: HART Marcus

Turnout: 26.7%

Wribbenhall Election Result 2012

Candidate Party Votes
DAVIES Liz Independent Community and Health Concern 476
GITTENS Paul Dennis The Labour Party Candidate 401
TROMANS Andy The Conservative Party Candidate 410

Duly elected:DAVIES Liz

Turnout:31.88%

 

Rock Parish Council Election Result 2012

(Uncontested)

Candidate Party Votes
BROOKS Alan   N/A
FERMIN Iris   N/A
GODWIN Douglas Richard Dare   N/A
HARVEY Pamela Helen   N/A
LAWSON Jim Independent Community and Health Concern N/A
MORRIS Susan Elaine   N/A
NOTT David   N/A
NOTT William John Woodyatt   N/A
PAIN Pat   N/A
PERKINS Keith Adrian   N/A
PRICE Christopher John Lindley   N/A


Duly elected: All of the above

Turnout: N/A



Wyre Forest District Council