>
WFDC logo

2011 Results Breakdown - Full Breakdown by division

Aggborough & Spennells Election Result 2011

Candidate Party Votes
BAKER Tony UK Independence Party 149
DAVIES Liz Independent Community and Health Concern 220
DYKE Peter Independent 831
ONSLOW Gill Conservative Party 570
TROTH Michael Richard Liberal Democrats 203
WATSON Dan Labour Party 239

Duly elected:DYKE Peter

Turnout: 42.7%

Areley Kings Election Result 2011

Candidate Party Votes
HENDERSON Ken Conservative Party 652
HIGGS Vi Labour Party 691
STEPHEN John Alexander Liberal Democrats 53
THOMAS John William Roland Independent Community and Health Concern 588

Duly elected: HIGGS Vi

Turnout: 42.8%

Bewdley and Arley Election Result 2011

Candidate Party Votes
GITTINS Paul Dennis Labour Party 681
GREENER Jenny Conservative Party 1,047
KILLINGWORTH Derek John Independent Community and Health Concern 626
SMITH Jayne Liberal Democrat 141

Duly elected: GREENER Jenny

Turnout: 46.6%

Blakedown and Chaddesley Election Result 2011

Candidate Party Votes
NICHOLLS Matthew Labour Party 198
PROSSER Jean Margaret Liberal Democrat 142
WILLIAMS Stephen John Conservative Party 1,247

Duly elected:WILLIAMS Stephen John

Turnout: 48.9%

Broadwaters Election Result 2011

Candidate Party Votes
HAYNES Mark Stephen Liberal Party - Against Coalition Cut Backs 144
OLIVER Phil Green Party 89
RAYNER Mary Alice Independent Community and Health Concern 558
SEWELL Adrian Mark Labour Party 602
SMITH Juliet Conservative Party 521
WALKER Steven John Independent 181

Duly elected: SEWELL Adrian Mark

Turnout:35.26%

Cookley Election Results 2011

Candidate Party Votes
NICHOLLS Christopher David Labour Party 538
RISING Les Independent Community Health Concern 197
SMITH Greta Joan Conservative Party 235

Duly elected: NICHOLLS Christopher David

Turnout: 47.4%

Franche Election Results 2011

Candidate Party Votes
BURNS Steven Scott Liberal Democrat 66
HINGLEY Anne Teresa Conservative Party 1098
KNOWLES Nigel Labour Party 714
SHELLIE Michael James Independent Community and Health Concern 460

Duly elected: HINGLEY Anne Teresa

Turnout: 42.7%

Greenhill Election Results 2011

Candidate Party Votes
HARRISON Paul Bernard Conservative Party 701
HEELIS Alexandra Joan Green Party 103
SMITH Vicky Labour Party 484
STEVENSON John Beverley Yates Liberal Party - Keep Local Liberal Team 513
THOMAS Chris Independent Community and Health Concern 333

Duly elected:HARRISON Paul Bernard

Turnout: 35%

Habberley & Blakebrook Election Result 2011

Candidate Party Votes
CASSIDY Clare Liberal Democrats 87
FINCH Dave The Green Party 50
KELLY Michael Bernard Labour Party 895
LAWSON Jim Independent Community and Health Concern 485
MEEKINGS Susan Caroline Conservative Party 845

Duly elected: KELLY Michael Bernard

Turnout:45.3%

Lickhill Election Result 2011

Candidate Party Votes
KNOWLES Jennifer Sasha Annette Labour Party 363
LITTLE David Conservative Party 813
PARISH Jim Independent Community and Health Concern 925

Duly elected: PARISH Jim

Turnout: 39%

Mitton Election Result 2011

Candidate Party Votes
BREWER Cliff Independent Community and Health Concern 778
BROWN Steve Green Party 89
JONES Bill UK Independence Party 156
ROGERS Chris Conservative Party 805
WATSON Gary Labour Party 399

Duly elected: ROGERS Chris

Turnout: 38.4%

Offmore and Comberton Election Result 2011

Candidate Party Votes
CHINN Averil Enid Conservative Party 794
PRICE Michael Liberal Party - Keep Local Liberal Team 977
WRIGHT Lee Labour Party 461

Duly elected: PRICE Michael

Turnout: 41.6%

Offmore and Comberton Election Result 2011

Candidate Party Votes
CHINN Averil Enid Conservative Party 794
PRICE Michael Liberal Party - Keep Local Liberal Team 977
WRIGHT Lee Labour Party 461

Duly elected: PRICE Michael

Turnout: 41.6%

Wolverley Election Result 2011

Candidate Party Votes
HART John Arthur Conservative Party 519
SHELLIE Caroline Marie Independent Community and Health Concern 267
SPOHRER Kate Green Party 70

Duly elected: HART John Arthur

Turnout:50.4%

Parish Elections

Bewdley West Parish Council Election Result 2011

Candidate Party Votes
COLEMAN Roger Hugh Conservative Party 455
KNOWLES Nigel Labour Party 240
MACE Anne Independent Community and Health Concern 342

Duly elected: COLEMAN Roger Hugh

Turnout: 47.9%

Broome Parish Council Election Result 2011 (Uncontested)

Candidate Party Votes
BILLINGHAM Mark   N/A
BILLINGHAM Don   N/A
CLEMENT David   N/A
DOWNING Stephen Eric   N/A
PHEYSEY David Charles Herbert   N/A
SHIPLEY Neal Ray   N/A
SPEAKMAN Nicola Jane   N/A

Duly elected: All above

Turnout: N/A

Churchill & Blakedown (Blakedown) Parish Council Election Result 2011

Candidate Party Votes
CARTWRIGHT Sallyann   203
CHARLES Marie Elaine   139
CHARMAN Simon Darren   149
COLEY Primrose   117
DEARDEN Peter Anthony   238
GARDINER Timothy Alan   227
LONG James William   275
SHADE Roger John   171
SWINDELLS Mark   255

Duly elected:CARTWRIGHT Sallyann, DEARDEN Peter Anthony, GARDINER Timothy Alan, LONG James William, SHADE Roger John, SWINDELLS Mark

Turnout: 48.7%

Churchill & Blakedown (Churchill) Parish Council Election Result 2011(Uncontested)

Candidate Party Votes
HAYWARD Pauline Vera   N/A
KEYS Roy   N/A
PITT Brian Anthony   N/A

Duly elected: All above

Turnout: N/A

Stourport-on-Severn Areley Kings East Parish Council Election Results 2011

Candidate Party Votes
HENDERSON Lin Conservative Party 361
HIGGS Vi Labour Party 386
HOLDEN Glenys Conservative Party 267
KNOTT Reg Labour Party 324
SHAW James Alexander Labour Party 413
THOMAS Chris Independent Community and Health Concern 307
WAINEWWRIGHT Lynne Margaret Independent Community and Health Concern 239
WILLIAMS Christopher Stuart Conservative Party 259

Duly elected: HENDERSON Lin, HIGGS Vi, SHAW James Alexander

Turnout: 37.6%

Stourport-on-Severn Areley Kings East Parish Council Election Results 2011

Candidate Party Votes
HENDERSON Lin Conservative Party 361
HIGGS Vi Labour Party 386
HOLDEN Glenys Conservative Party 267
KNOTT Reg Labour Party 324
SHAW James Alexander Labour Party 413
THOMAS Chris Independent Community and Health Concern 307
WAINEWWRIGHT Lynne Margaret Independent Community and Health Concern 239
WILLIAMS Christopher Stuart Conservative Party 259

Duly elected: HENDERSON Lin, HIGGS Vi, SHAW James Alexander

Turnout: 37.6%

Stourport-on-Severn Central Parish Council Election Results 2011

Candidate Party Votes
BENNETT Julie Patricia Independent Community and Health Concern 413
BIRCH Kerrie Conservative Party 269
CONNOR Bernadette Labour Party 134
JONES Bill UK Independence Party 115
ROGERS Chris Conservative Party 306
SMITH Gill Independent Community and Health Concern 354
SMITH Juliet Denise Conservative Party 242
TALBOT Gary Martyn Independent Community and Health Concern 316
WARREN Carol Gwyneth Labour Party 180

Duly elected: BENNETT Julie Patricia, SMITH Gill, TALBOT Gary Martin

Turnout: 41%

Stourport Lickhill Parish Council Election Results 2011

Candidate Party Votes
FRANKLIN William Labour Party 181
KING Eddie Conservative Party 326
MCFARLAND Barry Labour Party 142
PARISH Jim Independent Community and Health Concern 507
SHELDON Wayne Conservative Party 285
SHEPPARD Dixon Independent Community and Health Concern 402
SHEPPARD Janice Independent Community and Health Concern 378
SMITH Greta Joan Conservative Party 303

Duly elected: PARISH Jim, SHEPPARD Dixon, SHEPPARD Janice

Turnout: 40.3%

Stourport North Parish Council Election Result 2011

Candidate Party Votes
KEOGH-SMITH David Bernard Labour Party 309
LITTLE David Conservative Party 515
MARTIN Nicky Independent Community and Health Concern 615
PHILLIPS Julian Alan Charles Conservative Party 285
SMITH George Martin Conservative Party 205
WATSON Gary Labour Party 241

Duly elected: KEOGH-SMITH David Bernard, LITTLE David, MARTIN Nicky

Turnout: 37.8%

Stourport-on-Severn Stour and Wilden Parish Council Election Result 2011

Candidate Party Votes
BREWER Clifford John Independent Community and Health Concern 628
FREEMAN Mike Conservative Party 518
HOLDEN John Conservative Party 557
JONES Gren Labour Party 344
KING Tom Labour Party 393
SALTER Michael Arthur Conservative Party 570

Duly elected: BREWER Clifford John, HOLDEN John, SALTER Michael Arthur

Turnout: 36.7%

Wolverley & Cookley (Cookley) Parish Council Election Result 2011(Uncontested)

Candidate Party Votes
BLAKEMORE Linda Margaret Labour Party N/A
COX Dean Labour Party N/A
COX Joanne Labour Party N/A
LEWIS Carole Anne Labour Party N/A
MCFARLAND Barry Labour Party N/A
MILLS Paul Thomas Labour Party N/A
NICHOLLS Christopher David Labour Party N/A

Duly elected: All above

Turnout: N/A

Wolverley & Cookley (Wolverley) Parish Council Election Results 2011

Candidate Party Votes
BOTERILL Trevor John Independent 427
DREW Robin Macdonald Independent 338
HART John Arthur Conservative Party 508
HAZLEWOOD Malcolm Anthony William   320
JUKES Neil Darren UK Independence Party 132
SHERREY Charles Anthony Conservative Party 453
SHERREY Richard Simon Independent 288
SMITH Peter James Conservative Party 493
WRENCH Michael James William UK Independence Party 116

Duly elected: BOTTERILL Trevor John, DREW Robin Macdonald, HART John Arthur, HAZELWOOD Malcolm Antony William, SHERREY Charles Anthony, SHERREY Richard Simon, SMITH Peter James

Turnout: 50.4%



Wyre Forest District Council